Contributor Julie Vulcan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Performer

Visual Artist

Creator

Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015

Director

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Speaker

Jason Sweeney - Performer, Speaker, Sound Artist, Creator

Rose Ertler - Performer, Visual Artist

Steve Bull - Devisor, Speaker

Caroline Daish - Contributing Artist, Performer

  • Gift/Back, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 2009
  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007
  • The End of Romance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005

Kelli McCluskey - Speaker, Devisor

Cheryle Moore - Performer, Sound Designer, Director

Kerrin Rowlands - Performer, Contributing Artist

  • Gift/Back, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 2009
  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007
  • The End of Romance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005

Alieta Belle - Visual Artist, Performer

Steve Berrick - Devisor, Various

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Dale Collier - Actor, Performer

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Kate Cooper - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Rachel Crothers - Visual Artist, Performer

David Deacon - Performer, Visual Artist

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Kimber Dowle - Performer, Visual Artist

Drew Fairley - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer, Visual Artist

Harriet Gillies - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Samuel James - Creator, Set Designer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Jen Jamieson - Performer, Visual Artist

Catherine Jones - Speaker, Director

Garry Kent - Performer, Visual Artist

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

Melissa King - Performer, Visual Artist

Karl Kinsella - Visual Artist, Performer

Zoe Knights - Visual Artist, Performer

Eleanor Knox - Visual Artist, Performer

Pi-Wei Lim - Performer, Visual Artist

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Paul McNally - Performer, Visual Artist

Hilik Mirankar - Performer, Visual Artist

Mark Mitchell - Performer, Visual Artist

Scott Moon - Performer, Visual Artist

Rachel Mordy - Performer, Visual Artist

Michele Morgan - Visual Artist, Performer

Kylie Murden - Visual Artist, Performer

Kate Neylon - Voice Over Artist

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Scarlett O'Claire - Actor, Performer

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

Simone Paterson - Visual Artist, Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Performer

Naomi Radom - Visual Artist, Performer

Nina Rose - Performer, Visual Artist

Leah Shelton - Actor, Performer

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Fiona Sprott - Performer

  • Gift/Back, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 2009
  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

Michael Tabrett - Performer, Visual Artist

Lee Tillam - Visual Artist, Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Antoinette Wakeling - Visual Artist, Performer

Nick Wales - Visual Artist, Performer

Chris Williams - Devisor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Joe Wood - Visual Artist, Performer

Julian Woods - Performer, Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Liesel Zink - Actor, Performer

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015
  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Buggirl - Performer

Teddy-Ann - Performer

Yiorgos Anastasia - Performer

Nicole Barakat - Performer

Carlos Barrios - Performer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Cake Boy - Performer

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Francesca Cathie - Performer

Michael Chappell - Various

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Martyn Coutts - Speaker

Celia Curtis - Performer

Bec Dean - Speaker

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Nola Farnam - Creator

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Paul Gazzola - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

DJ Gemma - Performer

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Anna Gibbs - Creator

Carlos Gomez - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Michael Graham - Video Artist

Jaye Hayes - Contributing Artist

Madeleine Hodge - Speaker

Mat Hornby - Performer

Craig Hull - Performer

Melissa Hunt - Sound Designer

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Sergio Iglesias - Performer

Kate Kantor - Consultant

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Sue Kyle - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jason Lebrenon - Performer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Aaron Manhattan - Performer

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Aaron Manhatten - Actor

  • Blackmarket, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 27 May 2015

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

Chris McCormick - Various

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Fiona McGrath - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Gisele Milon - Performer

Michael Myers - Photographer

Chris Nixon - Designer

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Stephen Noonan - Contributing Artist

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Anna Parsons - Performer

Cindy Pastel - Performer

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Justine Phillips - Performer

Luke Pither - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Sue Povaly - Performer

Sally Pryor - Creator

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Kate Reid - Performer

Sarah Rodigari - Speaker

Christopher Ryan - Consultant

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Pluto Savage - Performer

Tarek Sawines - Performer

Rosanna Scarcella - Performer

Jill Scott - Creator

Mark Seton - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Margaret Seymour - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Victoria Spence - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Matthew Stegh - Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Lara Thoms - Speaker

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer

Ingrid Voorendt - Outside Eye, Collaborator

Lawrence Wallen - Visual Artist

Dean Walsh - Performer

David Williams - Speaker

Nick Wishart - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Joe Woodward - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

pvi collective

Unreasonable Adults

  • Gift/Back, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 2009
  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007
  • The End of Romance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005

As If....

Centennial Parklands

CODA

Alaska Projects

  • Black Market, Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW, 26 May 2015

Artrage

Arts NSW

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

City of Sydney

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Gift/Back, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 2009

Electronic Media Arts (EMA)

Frumpus

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
Identifier 418909