Contributor Peggy Wallach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Peggi
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performance Artist
Events

Actor

Director

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995
  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988
  • Passengers in Overcoats, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, April 1983

Performer

Devisor

Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Voice Over Artist

Barbara Manning - Producer, Director, Executive Producer

Victoria Spence - Performer, Devisor

Les Winspear - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Writer, Curator, Researcher

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer, Speaker, Performer, Actor

Rob Bester - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Daoud - Performer, Devisor

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Iain Lang - Actor, Director

David O'Connor - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Devisor

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Meme Thorne - Performer, Devisor

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Martin Chadwick - Designer, Director

Peter Cheslin - Actor

Sandy Indlekofer-Sullivan - Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Jai McHenry - Performer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Nick Tsoutas - Designer, Performer, Director

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Doreen Hazelwood - Administrator

Franca Rame - Playwright

Richard Taylor - Education Officer

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Anthony Babicci - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Chris Barnett - Playwright

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Performer

Jenny Boult - Playwright

Mark Bromilow - Actor

Leone Furler - Visual Artist

David Gerrand - Actor

John Gillies - Performer

Tim Gruchy - Performer

Kate Millington - Visual Artist

Paul Newcombe - Visual Artist

Lloyd Nickson - Set Designer, Creator, Director

Loretta Quin - Visual Artist

Leone Reisberg - Photographer

Meagan Schlunke - Visual Artist

Colin Schumacher - Actor

Greg Shears - Director

Tanya Smith - Actor

Amanda Stewart - Speaker, Performer

Geoff Aldridge - Performer

Ernie Althoff - Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Charles Amirkhanian - Speaker, Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Maria Barbagallo - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Christopher Barnett - Voice Over Artist

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Rodolphe Blois - Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Ros Brandt - Speaker, Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Andrew Charker - Performer

Paul Charlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Cheryl Clutton - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Todd Cottee - Lighting Operator

Panos Couros - Coordinator

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Graeme Davis - Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Anne-Maree Daziel - Costume Designer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Daniel Defoe - Author

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Julian Driscoll - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Jas H. Duke - Performer, Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Megan Elliot - Performer

Leanne Fletcher - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Melinda Frith - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Iain Gardiner - Performer

Helen Garner - Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Doug Gherke - Director

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

Michael Griffin - Actor

Tracey Guinsberg - Performer

Allen Harvey - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist

Verity Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Michael Hill - Performer

Leigh Hobba - Performer, Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Ian Hobbs - Performer

David Holman - Playwright

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Sarah Hopkins - Performer, Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Douglas Horton - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sandy Indlekoser-O’Sullivan - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Gillian Jones - Playwright

Tiffany Jones - Performer

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Ken Kelso - Playwright

Carol Korty - Playwright

Michael Ladd - Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Mike Ladd - Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Carol Law - Performer, Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Doug Leonard - Director

Douglas Leonard - Devisor, Director

Tereza Loizou - Writer

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Sam Mallet - Musician, Composer, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Chris Mann - Performer, Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Simon Marsh - Performer

Chris Maver - Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Brent McGregor - Director

Andrew McLennan - Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Richard Meredith - Director

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Greg Methe - Set Designer

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Adrian Mitchell - Adaptor

Chris Morgan - Various

CHARLENE MORTON - Video Artist

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

John Nelson - Designer

Macarthur Newson - Performer

Peter O'Shea - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John O'Toole - Playwright

Reto Oechslin - Performer

Richard Perram - Performer

Bernadette Pryde - Vocal Arranger, Devisor, Performer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Maryanne Redpath - Performer

Philip Rees - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Sibyall Robb - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Bill Rough - Actor

Nigel Sabin - Performer

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Geoffrey Schmidt - Performer

Mark Shortis - Actor

Ali Smith - Computer Graphics Designer, Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Collette Snowden - Performer, Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Tina Stephen - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Craig Tidswell - Sound Artist

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright

  • Juke!, Tasmania, TAS, 1979

Allan Vizents - Speaker, Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Jeni Wallwork - Graphic Designer

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Ania Walwicz - Speaker, Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Nick Waterlow - Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Curtis Weiss - Actor

Larry Wendt - Speaker, Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Jamie West - Actor

Arthur Wicks - Performer

Barry Wolifson - Performer

Nicholas Zurbrugg - Curator, Speaker

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Ellen Zweig - Speaker, Performer

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

All Out Ensemble

Salamanca Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Antimarginalisation Propoganda Products

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Loop Orchestra

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Mind Body Split

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

New Productions

Street Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Told by an Idiot

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986
Identifier 252459