Contributor Jude Walton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Devisor, Director
Events

Performer

Choreographer

Devisor

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Director

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Ion Pearce - Performer

Elizabeth Dempster - Choreographer, Performer

Russell Dumas - Performer, Director, Choreographer

Jackie Dunn - Performer, Dancer

Shona Innes - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Mark Minchinton - Performer, Dancer

Anne Thompson - Performer, Choreographer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Christine Babinskas - Performer

John Baylis - Speaker

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Shannon Bott - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Ben Cobham - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Pauline de Groot - Choreographer, Performer

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Reyes de Lara - Performer

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Rachel Fensham - Performer

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Sally Gardner - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Clare Grant - Performer

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Aneke Hansen - Performer

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Helen Herbertson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Rebecca Hilton - Associate Director

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Curator, Speaker, Producer

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Nicole Jenvey - Performer

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Graeme Leak - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Chris Lewis - Dancer, Devisor

Simon Lloyd - Performer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Jai McHenry - Performer

Margie Medlin - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Various

Ana Mira - Performer

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Hartley Newnham - Composer, Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Sandra Parker - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Tim Preston - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Satu Rekola - Performer

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Linda Sastradipradya - Performer

Stuart Shugg - Performer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Jonathan Sinatra - Performer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

John Utans - Dancer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Roslyn Warby - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

David Wells - Devisor, Dancer

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

The Performance Space

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

Dance Exchange

Dancehouse

Expressions Dance Company

Green Mill Dance Project

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Red Weather Theatre Company

Identifier 236820