Contributor Terese Casu
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events
  • The Vagina Monologues, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 29 February 2004
  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Actor

  • The Vagina Monologues, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 29 February 2004
  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Performer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Circus Style Performer

  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Annabel Lines - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Rudi Mineur - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Kareena Oates - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Brett Parker - Actor, Composer, Circus Style Performer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Joanne Paterson - Costume Designer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Jane Becker - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Tina Bursill - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Stacey Callaghan - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Ian Callen - Performer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Barbara Clare - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Tori de Mestre - Designer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Linda Dement - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Director

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Ross Gibson - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Kath Gordon - Actor

Happy Ho - Actor

Karl Johnson - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Rosie Lalevich - Producer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Deborah Leiser - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lee Lewis - Actor

Susie Lingham - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

May Lloyd - Actor

Jill Mckay - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Catriona McKenzie - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Performer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Sally Riley - Director

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Peta Tait - Writer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Abi Tucker - Actor

Lucy Twomey - Actor

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Celia White - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Fiona Winning - Dramaturg

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Performance Space

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Party-Line

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
Identifier 254713