Contributor Bob Pavlich
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Devisor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Composer, Songwriter, Director

Paul Monaghan - Actor, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Tour Manager, Production Manager

Polly Croke - Actor

Jane Allen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Peter Long - Designer, Graphic Designer, Playwright

Margaret Mills - Actor

Peter Freund - Actor, Playwright

Gabby Brennan - Actor, Choreographer

Adam Cass - Playwright

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Angela Campbell - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Owen Smith - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Wade Beed - Actor, Musical Director

Russell Walsh - Devisor, Director

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • That Scoundrel Scapin, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1994

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer, Designer

Stuart Crawford - Actor

Peter Donohue - Director, Mask Maker

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Steve Hardman - Dancer, Actor

Matt Harvey - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Milly Hattam - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Shades of Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1996

Scott Inglis - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Sarah Kleeman - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Paula Levis - Designer, Costume Designer

George Lingard - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Robert Lyon - Dancer, Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Nicole Redlich - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Daniel Russo - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Ian Scott - Playwright, Actor

Mark Shannon - Actor

Matt Sharawara - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Dave Symons - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Mary Louise Walker - Actor, Dancer

Dom Westcott - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Jessica Zoch - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Steve Adam - Musical Director

Sarah Adams - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Tatiana Angulo Vera - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Shamira Armstrong - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Greg Baker - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Del Barwick - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Samantha Bews - Actor

Anneli Bjorasen - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Teresa Blake - Musician, Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Colin Bogaars - Photographer

Matthew Bolger-Hobson - Actor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Heather Bolton - Actor

Katherine Bragagnalo - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

T'mara Buckmaster - Actor

Hayley Butcher - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Michelle Coleman - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Kenneth Cook - Author

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Viveka Dayal - Stage Manager

Adrian Di Virgilio - Actor

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Peter Edmonds - Actor

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Stefanie Falasca - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Andrew Farina - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Ben Farrell - Actor

Kellie Firnando / Bird - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Musician, Composer

Stephen Foster - Actor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

William Golding - Playwright

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

John Howard - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Musician, Composer

William James - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Chantelle Jamieson - Actor

Alicia Jennings - Actor

Julia Johnson - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

Onkar Kale - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Billy Kelleher - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Linley Kensitt - Designer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Valerie Kirwan - Actor, Playwright

Darren Lever - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Dustin Liebelt - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Zac Lombardo - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Rob Lyon - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Miriam Maghrabi - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Sean McCart - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Elise McCredie - Actor

Ann McCue - Musician

Jim McDonald - Actor

Angela McKenna - Actor

Ian McLay - Designer

Terry McSweeney - Magician

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Robert Meldrum - Director

Julian Meyrick - Director

Tinch Minter - Translator

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Kurt Mottershead - Actor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Richard Murphet - Director

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Beth Myring - Actor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Bruce Naylor - Actor

Conrad Nilsson - Musician

Jane Nolan - Dancer, Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Karen Parker - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Kate Paterson - Actor

Steve Payne - Movement Director

Francis Peppard - Actor

Jennifer Pfeifer - Various

David Pidd - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Kate Pittard - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Jacob Pruden - Actor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Rhys Purdey - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

James Quealy - Creator

Sylvia Rech - Designer

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Fernando Redon - Choreographer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Matra Robertson - Writer

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Fabio Robles - Choreographer

Meredith Rogers - Director, Designer

José Saramago - Author

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Melanie Sharp - Actor

Mary Shelley - Writer

  • Frankenstein, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 1 March 1989

Ryan Smith - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Wendy Stephens - Choreographer

Troy Sterling - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Madeleine Stewart - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Sean Sully - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

Peta Tait - Writer

Mandy Taylor - Actor

Emily-Rae Temple - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Leo Thompson - Actor

  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010

Yen Tran - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Anthony Vivis - Translator

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Liz Welch - Actor

Laura Wheelwright - Actor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

David Wicks - Actor

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

Luke Wilson - Actor

David Wright - Actor

  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Sarah Wright - Actor

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Whistling in the Theatre

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Fiasco Practice

Adelaide City Council

Arts SA

Internode

SA FM Radio

The Government of South Australia

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Hungry Ghost

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • The Sandman, Flinders Way, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • The Blue Beard, Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1994

La Trobe University Student Theatre

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Blindness, Studio One, Northcote, VIC, 16 August 2010
  • Lord of the Flies, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 21 August 2007

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

A Movable Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989

BP Australia

Church Theatre

City of Melbourne

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

  • Frankenstein, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 1 March 1989

Latin American Dance Company

Mazda

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Maskworks

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Other House Production

Performing Lines Ltd

Primate Productions

Roberta Muir Publicity

Simon Leong Design

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Performance Space

VicHealth

Resources
Identifier 3172