Organisation | Visual Arts Board of Australia Council | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
Visual Arts and Crafts Board, OzCo
|
|
Address | Elizabeth St
Surrey Hills NSW Australia |
|
Functions | Grant Body | |
Events | ||
|
||
The Performance Space
Australian Video Festival
Alliance Francais
Australian Film Commission
Dutch Ministry of Culture
Film and Television Office, NSW Government
Goethe Institut
NSW Ministry for the Arts
QANTAS
SBS
The British Council
ABC Radio: The Listening Room
ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)
Art Gallery of New South Wales
Australia Council for the Arts
Carnivale
Department for the Arts South Australia
Pearl and Dean
The Australian Film Commission
Village Cinemas
Visions of Australia
VNS MATRIX
|
||
The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW
|
||
Rea - Visual Artist
Judith Ahern - Visual Artist
George Baldessin - Visual Artist
Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist
Anthony Bond - Curator
Thea Brejzek - Performer
Maureen Burns - Visual Artist
Marcus Champ - Visual Artist
Robert Cole - Visual Artist
Ted Colless - Visual Artist
Lea Collins - Musician, Sound Designer
Brenda Croft - Visual Artist
Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist
Francesca da Rimini - Visual Artist
Paula Dawson - Visual Artist
Erwin Fabian - Visual Artist
Herbert Flugelman - Visual Artist
Silvana Gardner - Visual Artist
Anne Graham - Visual Artist
Joan Grounds - Visual Artist
Paul Hewson - Visual Artist
Patricia Hoffie - Visual Artist
Sara Hornbacher - Visual Artist
Simon Hunt - Filmmaker
Mimi Jaksic Berger - Visual Artist
Jolanta Janavicius - Visual Artist
Jurgis Janavicius - Visual Artist
Mathew Jones - Video Artist
Theo Koning - Visual Artist
Derek Kreckler - Performer, Speaker
Eva Kubbos - Visual Artist
Nikos Kypraios - Visual Artist
Rob La Frenais - Lecturer
Diego Latella - Visual Artist
Bruno Leti - Visual Artist
Sylvia Mackie - Visual Artist
Simone Mangos - Visual Artist
Dusan Marek - Visual Artist
George Mickelakakis - Visual Artist
Brad Miller - Producer
Foad Mohajer Haddad - Visual Artist
Catriona Moore - Curator
Ewa Pachucka - Visual Artist
Jacqui Pearce - Musician
Julianne Pierce - Visual Artist
Rodney Pople - Visual Artist
Lutz Presser - Visual Artist
Juilee Pryor - Visual Artist
Stanislaus Rapotec - Visual Artist
Jacky Redgate - Visual Artist
Mona Ryder - Visual Artist
Henry Salkauskas - Visual Artist
Johannes Schmidt-Sistermanns - Visual Artist
Jill Scott - Speaker
Victor Sellu - Visual Artist
Jan Senbergs - Visual Artist
Lydia Shouten - Speaker
Louise Smith - Visual Artist
Linda Sproul - Visual Artist
Josephine Starrs - Visual Artist
Lesley Stern - Speaker
Aida Tomescu - Visual Artist
Dina Tourvas - Visual Artist
Hossein Valamanesh - Visual Artist
Kimmo Vennonen - Designer, Producer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Robyn Wallace-Crabb - Visual Artist
Lawrence Walten - Performer
Anna Walwicz - Visual Artist
Medi Wangen - Visual Artist
Jeremy Welsh - Speaker
Salvatore Zofrea - Visual Artist
|
||
Resources |
|
|
Organisation Identifier | 32964 |
Provide feedback on Visual Arts Board of Australia Council