Contributor Richard Manner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Audiovisual Sequencer

Lighting Operator

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Performer

Technical Director

Technical Manager

Unknown

Tess de Quincey - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Brian Fuata - Performer, Collaborator, Creator

Victoria Hunt - Dancer, Technician, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Teacher, Creator, Dramaturg

Garth Bolwell - Performer, Various

Barbara Clare - Sound Designer, Collaborator, Sound Composer

Kristina Harrison - Performer, Dancer

Samuel James - Projectionist, Media Artist, Video Designer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer, Collaborator

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer, Various

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Karl Velasco - Performer, Various

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Clare Britton - Performer

Francesca da Rimini - Writer

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Russell Emerson - Designer

Hannah Furmage - Performer, Various

Linda Luke - Various, Dancer

Michelle Outram - Various

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Lara Thoms - Curator, Performer

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

David Williams - Creator, Various

Beck Wilson - Various, Creator

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Annie Winter - Stage Manager, Technician

Nick Wishart - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Koon Fei Wong - Various

John A Douglas - Performer

Benedict Anderson - Unknown

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Danielle Antaki - Creator

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

stella b. - Performance Group

Sean Bacon - Performer

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Andrew Baretta - Performer

Kathryn Barron - Performer

dj bc - Sound Designer

Valerie Berry - Collaborator

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Santanu Bose - Performer

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Sally Breen - Associate Director

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

Claire Burrows - Various

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Kate Champion - Unknown

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Aaron Clarke - Technician

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

David Corbet - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Jo Croft - Choreographer

  • catgURL, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001

Tom Davies - Dancer

  • Five, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 2005

Kate Davis - Unknown

Thierry de Mey - Filmmaker

Toon de Zoeten - Filmmaker

Bec Dean - Curator

Yvonne Dipold - Performer

Claire Dixon - Performer

Bridget Dolan - Performer

Lea Donnan - Costume Designer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Phil Downing - Technician

Melody Ellis - Performer

Simon Ellis - Performer

Laurie Foster - Dancer

David Franzke - Performer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

  • Five, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 2005

Ryuichi Fujimura - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Essar Gabriel - Performer

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

Katrina Gill - Performer

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Curator, Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

Clare Grant - Director

Mish Grigor - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Cecily Hardy - Performer

Alexandra Harrison - Creator, Performer

Katrina Harrison - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Regina Heilmann - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Michael Hockey - Performer

Mathew Ibanez - Technician

Theresa Jackson - Performer

Thomas Jackson - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Sam James - Filmmaker

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Catherine Jones - Performer, Writer

  • catgURL, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001

Haidi Jurd - Performer

Rita Kalnejais - Performer

Gail Kelly - Director, Dramaturg

  • catgURL, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Helen Kindness - Performer

Stephen Klinder - Creator

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Heidrun Lohr - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Halcyon Macleod - Performer

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Said Mahrouf - Filmmaker

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Amanda Martyn - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Jane McKernan - Performer

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Justin Moon - Choreographer

  • catgURL, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001

Genevieve Moran - Performer

Andrew Morrish - Stage Manager

Rod Nash - Performer

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Shannon O'Neill - Sound Designer

Jess Olivieri - Curator

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Cathy Perkins - Performer

Debra Petrovitch - Audiovisual Sequencer

Michael Piggot - Unknown

Jason Pitt - Performer

Carl Polke - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Rolando Ramos - Collaborator

Natalie Randall - Performer

Georgie Read - Performer

Kali Reid - Unknown

Ailsa Richardson - Various

Bronwyn Richie - Dancer

Alison Rose - Performer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Sam Routledge - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer

Lynne Santos - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Emma Saunders - Performer

Kyah Sautelle - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Bob Scott - Unknown

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Victoria Spence - Collaborator

Natasha Starr - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Poet, Vocalist

Hester Tammes - Filmmaker

Yana Taylor - Creator

Rohan Thatcher - Creator

Karen Therese - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Anna Tregloan - Performer

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Kellie van Sebille - Performer

Danielle von der Borch - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Trish Warboys - Performer

Marianne White - Performer

Alice Williams - Performer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Outside Eye

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Juan Ybarra - Performer, Curator

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

De Quincey Co

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Politely Savage, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Carnivale

  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001

Hazelhurst Regional Gallery

HotHouse Theatre

La Pocha Nostra

Marrickville Municiple Council

Mobile States

My Darling Patricia

Omeo Dance

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

  • catgURL, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001

stella b. dance ensemble

University of New South Wales

Version 1.0

Identifier 418900