Contributor Steve Vella
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Stevan
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Producer

Patrick Nolan - Disc Jockey, Director

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor, Director

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Skin Tight, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2001
  • Skin Tight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2000

Moira Blumenthal - Director

  • Skin Tight, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2001
  • Skin Tight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2000

Kira Carden - Actor

Amanda Crompton - Actor

  • Skin Tight, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2001
  • Skin Tight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2000

Richard Crowe - Writer

Matthew Edgerton - Writer, Actor

Gary Henderson - Playwright

  • Skin Tight, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2001
  • Skin Tight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2000

Leland Kean - Actor, Director

Matt Reeder - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 1992

Roy Spinola - Producer, Actor, Performer

Richard Zajdlic - Writer

Angus - Actor

Donna Abela - Writer

Nino Alessi - Actor

Michael Atherton - Musician

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Igal Babluki - Performer

Simone Bailey - Producer

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Alieta Belle - Performer

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Viva Bianca - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Rachel Blackman - Actor

Nicolle Bradford - Actor

David Bridie - Musician

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Deanne Butterworth - Performer, Choreographer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Jade Carden - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Rex Chen - Actor

Michael Cohen - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Nilo Cruz - Playwright

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Mathilde de Hauteclocque - Actor

Songul Demirci - Actor

Jim Denley - Musician

Reg Domingo - Actor

Andrew Doolan - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Christina Falsone - Actor

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Skye Forest - Costume Maker

Jacko Foster - Performer

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Pamela French - Choreographer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Sara Gaynor - Production Manager

Stacy Giaprakis - Assistant Director

Krystal Giddings - Designer

Denis Glover - Poet

  • Skin Tight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2000

Linden Goh - Actor

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Rorn Gulla - Actor

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Craig Haines - Dancer

Jennifer Hall - Actor

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Steve Hart - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Darren Holt - Actor

Christy Hong - Actor

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Radek Jonak - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Basim Kahar - Director

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Beth Kayes - Performer

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Actor, Video Director

Ned Kelly - Actor

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist

Nicholas Kokinidis - Actor

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Lenka Kripac - Actor

Michael Labram - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Rachel Landers - Director

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Performer, Actor

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Justine Liddy - Writer

Antonio Lo Giudice - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Annette McKee - Performer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Chris Mead - Lighting Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Poppy Montgomery - Actor

Eliane Morel - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Ben Mortley - Actor

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Chantel Munro - Actor

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Gavin Pawsey - Puppeteer

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Gwen Phillips - Assistant Designer

John Phillips - Musician

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Derek Porter - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Felicity Price - Actor

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Gail Priest - Performer, Devisor

Susan Prior - Actor

Joseph Psegiannakis - Designer

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Damian Rice - Actor

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Robyn Richardson - Performer, Choreographer

Philip Ridley - Playwright

Christopher Ryan - Director

Scott Saunders - Composer

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Cathy Shaw - Actor

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach

Robert Stoneham - Musical Director

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Veronica Taylor - Actor

Rupert Travis - Performer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Lani John Tupu - Actor-manager

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Karl Valasco - Actor

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Karl Velasco - Actor

Emma Wallace - Costume Maker

Chris Ward - Composer

  • Skin Tight, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2001

Phil Went - Visual Artist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Tessa Winton - Actor

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Damon Young - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Short and Sweet

  • Mule, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 February 2007
  • Johnno and Mick, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 2006

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

B Sharp

Epiphany Theatre Company

  • Mule, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 February 2007

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Level Crossing

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Orok Theatre

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

PACT Youth Theatre

Redrock Theatre Group

Siren Theatre Company

  • Twelfth Night, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 February 2008

Southern Crossings

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Skin Tight, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

System-X

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

The Performance Space

Theatron Group

Identifier 6891