Contributor Sandy Edwards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990
  • The Politics of Exile, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1989
  • Photo Play, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1988

Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Virginia Baxter - Playwright, Performer, Writer

Russell Dumas - Performer, Choreographer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Leslie Solar - Performer, Dancer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Roman Baska - Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Keith Gallasch - Writer, Playwright, Performer

  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990
  • Photo Play, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1988

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990
  • Photo Play, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1988

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Nick Sabel - Performer, Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Roslyn Warby - Performer, Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Kerry Woodward - Performer, Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Joan Brassil - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jo Cahill - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Douglas Clark - Clarinetist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Deborah Collins - Lighting Designer

  • Photo Play, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1988

Meredith Connie - Guitarist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Annette Dale - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Libby Dempster - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Liz Farmer - Administrator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Cristina Formaggia - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Sally Gardner - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Leigh Giles - Musician

Helen Grace - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Paul Healy - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Rebecca Hilton - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Scott Inglis - Lighting Designer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Frances Joseph - Costume Designer

Stafan Kahn - Designer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Creator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Tony Lewis - Percussionist, Musical Director

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Tony MacGregor - Sound Composer, Storyteller

Virginia Madsen - Sound Composer

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Paul McGillick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Josephine McKendry - Performer, Associate Director

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Imogen Ross - Set Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Efterpi Soropos - Administrator

Kate Starr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Paul Tolhurst - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Dance Exchange

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Open City

  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990
  • Photo Play, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1988

Ausdance NSW

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Japan Cultural Centre

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Identifier 255192