Contributor Robert Draffin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Artistic Director, Director, Dramaturg
Notes Appointed as Artistic Director of Theatreworks in 1991.
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Devisor

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Teacher

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Writer

Dramaturg

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Playwright

Set Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Performer, Writer, Director

Ernie Gray - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Tour Manager, Production Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor, Devisor

Barbara Ciszewska - Actor, Designer

Polly Croke - Devisor, Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Devisor, Composer, Songwriter

Lloyd James - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor, Lyricist

William Henderson - Actor, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Scriptwriter, Playwright

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Jane Allen - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Simon Barley - Designer, Consultant

Peter Long - Designer, Graphic Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor, Production Manager, Set Designer, Producer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Freund - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Ian Campbell - Actor

Peter Donohue - Mask Performer, Mask Maker, Actor

Neil Greenaway - Actor, Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

James McCaughey - Director

David Porter - Stage Manager, Scriptwriter, Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

Diana Stewart - Producer, Actor

Richard Vella - Composer, Devisor, Musical Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Weston Bate - Consultant, Historian

Wade Beed - Composer, Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor, Performer

Colin Bogaars - Photographer, Performer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Lauren Bradley - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Gabby Brennan - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

P. L. Brown - Consultant

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Anne Curran - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, May 1985
  • Don Quixote, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 May 1981

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Euripides - Playwright

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Robert Gebert - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Ken Hemmens - Stage Manager, Associate Director

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

David Pledger - Director, Actor, Adaptor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Costume Designer

Nicole Redlich - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Jane Robertson - Performer, Musician

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Colin Ryan - Playwright

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Owen Smith - Production Manager

  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Merryn Tinkler - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Chris Young - Composer, Performer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Sarah Adams - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Natalija Alavuk - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Deborah Albrecht - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Ali Ammouchi - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tim Anderson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tony Appleby - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Meg Ashforth - Voice Coach, Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tony Assness - Costume Designer

Simon Aylott - Actor

Damien Aylward - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Dalmazio Babare - Actor

Susan Bamford - Publicist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Angela Barreau - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Natalie Bate - Actor

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Robyn Birrell - Actor

Michael Bishop - Performer

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Paul Boswell - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Patrick Brennan - Performer

Peter Brennan - Performer

Jenny Brigg - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Genevieve Bujold - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Angela Campbell - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Don Quixote, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 May 1981

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Josef Capek - Playwright

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Karel Capek - Playwright

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Greg Cauchi - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Lisa Chambers - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Paul Chapple - Actor

Emma Clancy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Paul Claudel - Librettist

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Narelle Cocks - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Hope Collins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jon Concannon - Actor

Paolo Consiglio - Mask Maker

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Chris Corbett - Dramaturg

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Darryl Cordell - Designer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ian Cousins - Performer

Andrew Coyle - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rob Craw - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Melenie Crowe - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Renato Cuocolo - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Petrina Dakin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Gail Davidson - Production Manager

Paul Davies - Playwright

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Clare de Bruin - Stage Manager

Susie Dee - Performer

Micah Demmert - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Vincent di Mitrio - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Ben Dickson - Performer

Louis Dingemans - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Performer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sally Douglas - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Des Dowling - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Leanne Eames - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ron Elazary - Musician

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Mark Finsterer - Performer

Simon Fisher - Designer

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

John Flaus - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Jacqueline Flood - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jean Fournet - Conductor

Caroline Gammon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Philip Gardner - Dramaturg, Actor, Scriptwriter, Researcher

Susan Giles - Writer, Actor

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Rinske Ginsberg - Performer

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Rob Gravestocks - Technician

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ernest Gray - Scriptwriter

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Simon Green - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Iaon Gunn - Performer

Cliff Hadley - Adaptor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Simone Hall - Actor

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Dewani Harahap - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Jodie Harris - Actor

Rebecca Harvey - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Peter Hobusch - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Luke Hockley - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mini Hogan - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Michael Honson - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Renata Howe - Consultant

Amber Hulls - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Monique Hunt - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Brian Hurley - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

John-Paul Hussey - Adaptor, Playwright

Andrew Hutton - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Rochelle Jackson - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

John Jacobs - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Allison Jones - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Amanda Jones - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

David Joseph - Performer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Andrea Katz - Performer

Deborah Kayser - Singer

Lisa Kearns - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jacinta Kennedy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Trevor Kent - Actor

Nathaniel Kiwi - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Robin Klein - Writer

Helen Knight - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Ron Kofler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Leanne Koska - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer

Kara Kyne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Sally Lawrence - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Meaghan Leith - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Kate Lethbridge - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chelsea Long - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Christine Lucas - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Eila Lyon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

James Maddocks - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Rowan Marchingo - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Claire Marczuk - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Lisa Martin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Donna Matthews - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

John McCaughey - Songwriter, Director

Kim McCollum - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Ruth McDonald - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Katherine McKirdy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Matthew McRae - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Terry McSweeney - Magician

Felix Meagher - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Roberto Micale - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Ann Miller - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Milne - Composer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Virginia Mock - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Bruce Moshel - Musical Director, Composer

Luke Mullins - Actor

Ian Nash - Playwright

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Paul Newcombe - Designer

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Peter Newling - Production Manager, Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Don Nicolson - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Matthew Nieman - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Emma O'Brien - Performer

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Laurie O'Dwyer - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Libby O'Neill - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Danny O'Riordan - Performer

Ruth Oakley - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Tom Olsson - Lighting Designer

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Karen Paton - Actor

Michael Patton - Actor

Felicity Pearson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Andrew Percy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Anna Peterson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jennifer Pfeifer - Various

Ian Pidd - Writer, Actor

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Merlyn Quaife - Performer

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Madame Mao, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1986

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Martin Redpath - Actor

Jannah Reichstein - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Paul Robertson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Joe Ruberto - Musician

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Liz Sadler - Actor

Anna Santamouris - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Kellie Santin - Performer

Raelene Sargent - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

John Scally - Performer

Tim Scally - Performer

Stephen Scully - Performer

Ysraphael Sebastian - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Victor Segnan - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Benni Seidel - Performer

Roger Selleck - Actor

Gill Shaw - Performer

James Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Mark Shiell - Conductor

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Neil Simpson - Writer

Lisa Sinclair - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Grant Smith - Singer

Russell Snelling - Director, Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ivanka Sokol - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Tim Stapleton - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Adam Starr - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Taya Straton - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor, Producer, Creator

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Chris Thompson - Teacher, Artistic Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Scott Thompson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

John Thomson - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Russell Thomson - Producer

Rachael Tidd - Performer

Stef Torok - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Michael Trewarne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Cam Van Steel - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Alison Vaughan - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Gerard Veltre - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jessica Vidal - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kim Vincs - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Liz Wakefield - Actor

Rachael Walsh - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Pamela Ward - Actor

  • Don Quixote, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 May 1981

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Adaptor

Michael Welch - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jenny Wheeler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Matilda White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Radford White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

David Wicks - Actor

Adrienne Williams - Actor

Mark Williams - Adaptor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jacob Williamson - Puppeteer

Lynda Wilson - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Samantha Woodward - Actor

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984

Chris Young - Actor

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Francene Zahra - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Nikos Zarkadas - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Theatreworks

Australia Council for the Arts

Mill Theatre Company

Whistling in the Theatre

La Mama

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Church Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Belvoir Street Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • Helen, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 October 1984
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Antipodes Festival

Anvil Theatre

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988

BP Australia

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Circus Oz

  • Madame Mao, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1986

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

HotHouse Theatre

Liminal Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Mazda

Melbourne Chorale

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

National Theatre Drama School

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Pep

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Performing Lines Ltd

Primate Productions

Roberta Muir Publicity

Shaken & Suspicious

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Simon Leong Design

Splatto Family Circus

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Opera Project

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Victoria State Opera

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Resources
Identifier 797