Contributor Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Notes Formerly known only as Jade Dewi.
Events
  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013
  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012
  • Secret Life Of Objects, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • All the Rivers Don't Run, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2008
  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007
  • Waves of the Desert, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2006
  • Risky Three : The Looking Glass, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 10 September 2003
  • Red Sun Red Earth, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 25 July 2003
  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002
  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002
  • Silk Lake, Lake George, Currawang, NSW, 20 April 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Dancer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012
  • Secret Life Of Objects, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • All the Rivers Don't Run, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2008
  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007
  • Waves of the Desert, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2006
  • Risky Three : The Looking Glass, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 10 September 2003
  • Red Sun Red Earth, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 25 July 2003
  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002
  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002
  • Silk Lake, Lake George, Currawang, NSW, 20 April 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Choreographer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013
  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Creator

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Director

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Performer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Producer

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Albert David - Dancer

Vivienne Rogis - Dancer, Choreographer

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Paula van Beek - Set Designer, Creator, Lighting Designer, Animateur, Various, Performer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Alissa Bruce - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Jason Pitt - Choreographer, Lighting Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Kyoko Sato - Dancer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002
  • Silk Lake, Lake George, Currawang, NSW, 20 April 2002

Ria Soemardjo - Creator, Costume Designer, Sound Composer, Musician, Various

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013
  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

Amy Bagshaw - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Randall Blair - Musician

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Clare Britton - Visual Director

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Andreas Dalman - Sound Composer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002

Jeremy Dullard - Various

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Adam Forbes - Performer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Tammi Gissell - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Choreographer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Helen Herbertson - Realisation

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Gavin Ivey - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Peter Kennard - Composer

Mark Lavery - Dancer

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Angie Matsinos - Designer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002

Simon McEwan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Janice Muller - Dramaturg

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Alice Osborne - Artistic Supervisor

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Jack Prest - Composer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Nelson Requera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Christopher Ryan - Artistic Supervisor

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Veronica Shum - Dancer

  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Georgie Roxby Smith - Performer

Jim Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Ilka White - Costume Assistant

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Rachael Woods - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Mirramu Dance Company

Arts NSW

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

The Performance Space

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Blacktown Arts Centre

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

Campbelltown Arts Centre

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Canberra Theatre Centre

Dancehouse

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Malthouse Theatre

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Mobile States

  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013

My Darling Patricia

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

National Multicultural Festival

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

NORPA

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Punctum

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Choreographic Centre

  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

The Street Theatre

The Wedded Bliss

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007
Works
Identifier 1787