Contributor Mathew Bergan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Director, Writer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Dancers are Space Eaters, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Homoxually Yours, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 August 1990

Actor

Choreographer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Curator

Director

Writer

Jon Burtt - Performer, Dancer

Sean Curham - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Chad Courtney - Director, Performer, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Producer

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Assistant Director

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Brett Chamberlain - Designer, Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Writer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Roz Hervey - Performer, Choreographer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Simon Hunt - Sound Designer, Composer

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer

Lyndal Jones - Devisor

- Kamizol - Designer, Devisor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

David Latham - Dancer

Lindy Lee - Designer

Richard Murphet - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Steve Reich - Composer, Consultant

Tobin Saunders - Actor

Darren Spowart - Performer, Assistant Choreographer

Judith Stratford - Dancer

Richard Vella - Composer

Anton - Dancer

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Adams - Composer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Huey Benjamin - Producer, Editor, Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Bonney - Assistant Director

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Alison Brazier - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Felice Burns - Dancer

Elizabeth Burton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara Campbell - Publicist

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Sue Collins - Administrator

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer

Alice Cummins - Performer

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Choreographer

Brett Dean - Musician

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brian Doherty - Graphic Designer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stephen Dunne - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annette Evans - Assistant Choreographer

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyberg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

George Gershwin - Composer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Norman Hall - Choreographer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Bill Handley - Performer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Brenton Heath-Kerr - Designer

Lisa Heaven - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Madame Ivana - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Speedy J - Composer

David Jobling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Karl Johnson - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer, Choreographer

Gail Kelly - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Darren Kerswill - Costume Designer

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Julian Knowles - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Kim Koford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Julie-Anne Long - Curator, Dancer, Choreographer

Lotus Love - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Andrew McDonald - Photographer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Design Consultant

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Olivia Millard - Performer

Jefferson Moreira - Choreographer, Dancer

Alison Morley - Stage Manager

Matthew Morris - Dancer

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachel Moss - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Helen Omand - Creator, Dancer

Tony Osborne - Performer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sandra Parker - Performer

Anthony Paterson - Assistant Choreographer

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Susan Peacock - Performer

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

- Rakini - Performer

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Choreographer

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Peter Sheedy - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Curator

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Clytie Smith - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

Delia Sylvan - Dancer

Richard Talonga - Performer

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Vanessa Wagner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Shauna Winram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

DanceWorks

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Asadashi

Australian Dance Theatre

Big Bang Theory Company

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dance Base

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Dropart:aerial dancers

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Sensible Art Services

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The Government of South Australia

Theatre is Moving

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
Identifier 233240