Contributor Emma Pursey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Sound Designer
Events

Actor

Performer

Sound Designer

  • Frank / Fugu San, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 February 2002
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Actor and Singer

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer, Performer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Director

Neridah Waters - Performer, Actor

Nic Dorward - Director

Caroline Dunphy - Performer

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Dirk Hoult - Assistant Director, Director

Justin Marshman - Production Manager, Producer

Leah Shelton - Performer

Christopher Sommers - Producer, Actor

Kieran Swann - Designer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Scott Witt - Actor, Fight Director

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Sandra Andersen - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Tamiah Bantum - Actor

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Leah Baulch - Actor

Amanda Bell - Assistant Producer

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Stephen Bradford - Performer

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Director

Sofia Chapman - Composer, Writer

Emma Che Martin - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Terry Cole - Actor

Leesa Connelly - Actor

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Janet Dimelow - Translator, Producer

Norman Doyle - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Conan Dunning - Performer

Whitney Eglington - Stage Manager

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

George Etherege - Playwright

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Jake Fehily - Actor

Matthew Filkins - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Louisa Fitzhardinge - Actor

Kathryn Fray - Production Manager

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Clayton Fry - Performer

Josh Futcher - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Catherine Glavicic - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Brothers Grimm - Writer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Ramsay Hatfield - Performer

Adrian Hauser - Musician

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Isabel Hertaeg - Actor and Singer

Catarina Hubbard - Actor

Zulya Kamalova - Actor and Singer

Amanda Karo - Set Designer

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Tracey Kay - Performer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Joanne Loth - Director

Julie Marich - Performer

Yuu Matsuyama - Performer

Elizabeth McColl - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Margie Medlin - Projection Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Leah Mercer - Performer

Michelle Miall - Director

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Luc Mollinger - Performer

Bryan Moses - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Composer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Ryan Murphy - Actor

Rama Nicholas - Actor

John Nobbs - Director, Choreographer

Shio Otani - Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Actor

Lisa O’Neill - Performer

Carl Pannuzzo - Actor and Singer

Sam Parisi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Chris Perren - Sound Designer

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Morgan Roberts - Photographer

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Rachel Ross - Performer

Matthew Ryan - Writer

Annette Schoenberg - Performer

Phil Slade - Composer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Kevin Spink - Actor

Darren Steffen - Composer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Melissa Stichbury - Performer

Tim Supple - Playwright

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Robert Thwaites - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Sam Trumble - Set Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Christopher Vernon - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

Tim Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Roslyn Warby - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Dominic Weintraub - Actor

Jeremy Wood - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Gabriella Zsolnia - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Pillowman, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2009

23rd Productions

Bodyworks 2002

Burning Deck Theatre Company

Frank Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

Metro Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Restaged Histories Project

Springboard Theatre Company

Tectonic Theatre Project

The Forward Movement

The Performance Space

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
Identifier 232495