Contributor Olivia Millard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Events

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Dancer

Performer

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

Caitlin Sanders - Dancer, Choreographer

Juliette Barton - Dancer, Choreographer

Eliza McNeill - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Float Like a Cannonball, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 25 November 2004
  • Sequel to the Prequel, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 25 November 2004
  • Unfulfilled Solitude, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 25 November 2004
  • Shadow Shifts, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • The Untended Garden, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • Uncontrollable Urge, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • Well Heeled, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Chelsea Funnell - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Float Like a Cannonball, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 25 November 2004
  • Sequel to the Prequel, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 25 November 2004
  • Shadow Shifts, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • The Untended Garden, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • Uncontrollable Urge, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • Well Heeled, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Jade Gatcum - Dancer, Choreographer

Jeni Sutton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Float Like a Cannonball, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 25 November 2004
  • Unfulfilled Solitude, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 25 November 2004
  • Shadow Shifts, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • The Untended Garden, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • Uncontrollable Urge, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 October 2004
  • Well Heeled, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Susan Peacock - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Curator

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Performer, Choreographer

Gemma Laing - Dancer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer, Performer

Sydney Smith - Dancer

Heath Barrett - Dancer

Ashleigh Berry - Dancer

Ian Colless - Dancer

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Kate Herron - Dancer

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Sete Tele - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Nicole Ward - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Meaghan Deas - Photographer

Luke Hickmott - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Glen Lo - Dancer

Helen Maley - Dancer

Mike Nanning - Production Manager, Dancer, Production Designer

Jenni Stevens - Stage Manager

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer, Performer

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Under the Same Sky , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Designer

Jade Back - Dancer

Leah Barnes - Dancer

Belinda Cooper - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Cornish - Assistant Director, Dancer

Sophia Cowen - Choreographer, Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer

Bill Handley - Performer, Dancer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Tim Humphrey - Sound Designer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Paea Leach - Choreographer, Performer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Lina Lim - Dancer

Rebecca May - Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Choreographer, Director

Dave Miller - Sound Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Designer, Performer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Paul Romano - Choreographer, Dancer

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

Christie Smeets - Dancer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Elanor Webber - Dancer, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Ahmad Abas - Set Designer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jaye Alderson - Dancer

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Tammy Aloni - Dancer

Daniel Ampuero - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristen Anderson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kristy Anderson - Dancer

Laura Back - Dancer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

James Barclay - Electrician

Jenna Barnett - Production Manager

Craig Bary - Choreographer

Mathew Bergan - Performer

James Berlyn - Choreographer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Rebekah Bibby - Set Designer

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Choreographer

Shannon Bott - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Choreographer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Holly Brede - Dancer

Kirby Brierty - Stage Manager

Georgie Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patrick Brown - Photographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jon Burtt - Performer

Fiona Cameron - Choreographer

Tash Capelli - Costume Co-ordinator

Kristie Caporn - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Rachel Carne - Dancer

Adrian Chadd - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Jorja Christensen - Mechanist

Joshua Clarke - Dancer

Phillippa Clarke - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Debbie Clements - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Breanne Cook - Dancer

Mark Cooper - Musical Director

David Corbet - Dancer

Carmen Cummings - Dancer

Alice Cummins - Performer

Kristy Deller - Dancer

Amanda Doyle - Dancer

Paul Doyle - Production Manager

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Julie Egan - Dancer

Rhiannon Ferris - Dancer

Ofa Fotu - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Amy Found - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Andrea Fowler - Administrator

Charlotte Gault - Performer

Paul Gazzola - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Kirsty Gillies - Mechanist

Tony Gordon - Lighting Designer

Louise Griffin - Dancer

Robert Griffin - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Sophia Hall - Dramaturg

Lisa Handley - Performer

Rachael Hare - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Suzie Haslehurst - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Julie-Anne Hatch - Dancer

Lara Hatch - Dancer

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Lisa Heaven - Performer

Skye Hegarty - Costume Designer

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Kathryn Hewer - Dancer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Claire Hill - Dancer

Owen Horton - Dancer

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Ellen Jacobs - Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Alexander Kerr-Sheppard - Dancer

Tanya Kinsey - Dancer

Christine Langton - Dancer

Shelley Lasica - Performer

Desiree Leeper - Assistant Stage Manager

Nari Lees - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Greame Macleod - Video Artist

Alec Mann - Dancer

Bianca Martin - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Dean Martin - Composer

Rhys Martin - Choreographer

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Beckie May - Dancer

Anne McDonald - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jane McKernan - Dancer

Tanya Miles - Dancer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Venettia Miller - Dancer

Marco Mona - Photographer

Katie Moore - Performer

Alicia Moran - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Cori Moran - Dancer

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Quindell Orton - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Performer

Eric Pellet - Video Artist

Lindsey Pheloung-Beck - Dancer

Jada Powell - Dancer

Stephanie Price - Dancer

- Rakini - Performer

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • TwoGenerate, Dance Studio (B1.48), BURWOOD, VIC, 16 October 2013

James Renfrey - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Sally Richardson - Dancer

Debbie Robertson - Choreographer

  • Well Heeled, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Justin Rutzou - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Paul Schembri - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Peter Sheedy - Performer

Megan Swart - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

Richard Talonga - Performer

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Lachlan Tuppin - Musical Director

Jeremy Turner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Paul Wakelam - Set Designer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Calum Watson - Lighting Operator

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jessica Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lilanthi Weddikkara - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Rachael Whitworth - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Fiona Winning - Curator

Kate Wright - Dancer

Link Dance Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Dancehouse

Australia Council for the Arts

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Performance Space

2 Dance Plus

Critical Path

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Arts Victoria

Ausdance WA

Dancers are Space Eaters

Deakin University SCCA Dance

  • TwoGenerate, Dance Studio (B1.48), BURWOOD, VIC, 16 October 2013

Deckchair Theatre

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Lottery West

Performing Lines Ltd

Playhouse Theatre

State Government of Western Australia

Strut Dance Inc.

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Works
Identifier 253866