Contributor Alison Brazier
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Actor

Choreographer

Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Roz Hervey - Performance Artist, Dancer, Performer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer

Regis Lansac - Designer, Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 22 August 1990
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 August 1990
  • Kikimora and Pile Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 29 June 1990
  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Leisa Shelton - Dancer, Curator

Carmela Care - Dancer

Colin Offord - Composer

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Julia Finkenauer-Stals - Dancer

Isabelle Achard - Choreographer

Kate Champion - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Nikki Heywood - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

John Hunt - Dancer, Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Dancer, Actor

Julian Knowles - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Heidrun Lohr - Visual Artist, Photographer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Patrick Maguire - Dancer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Simone O'Brien - Director

Lisa Shelton - Actor, Dancer

Yetta Abrahams - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Melanie Ansell - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Monica Barone - Devisor, Director

Pete Baxter - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Matthew Bergan - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Danny Boyle - Technician

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Carl Brown - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Schapelle Bush - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Diane Bussuttil - Choreographer

David Byrne - Composer

George Calligorious - Sound Designer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Stephen Champion - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Michael Cohen - Director

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Clare Connolly - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

George Crumb - Composer

Kathryn Edwards - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Leon Foxxx - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Benjamin Grieve - Actor

Dorothy Herel - Costume Designer

Tom Ireland - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Chris Kelly - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Boris Laraski - Devisor, Director

Shaun Leacy - Technician

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Caroline Martin - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Tony Masters - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Shane Metcalfe - Choreographer

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Alisha Mitchell - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Jefferson Moreira - Choreographer

Tim Neve - Designer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Lauren O'Brien - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Anne O'Neill - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Mereana Otene-Waaka - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Huw Parkinson - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Alyssa Rothwell - Choreographer

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Philip Spencer-Harris - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Kim Sullivan - Choreographer

Alyssa Tidy - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Gererd Wilson - Production Manager

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Meryl Tankard Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

The Performance Space

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Theatre is Moving

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Dance Base

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Live Sites

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Newcastle Alliance

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Newcastle City Council

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Post Arrivalists

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Kikimora / Nuti, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1990

Splinters

The People Next Door

Identifier 5046