Contributor Mike Parr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Performance Artist
Events

Performance Artist

Performer

Speaker

Devisor

Video Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist, Speaker

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist, Video Artist

Victoria Spence - Performer, Performance Artist

Applespiel - Performance Group

Frumpus - Performance Group

POETRIBE - Performance Group

Randelli - Video Artist

WART - Performance Group

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Simon Biggs - Video Artist

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Tony Bond - Speaker

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Lauren Brincat - Performer

Clare Britton - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Peter Callas - Video Artist

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Paul Capsis - Performer

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Sarah Coconis - Performer

Sally Couacaud - Curator

Rakini Devi - Performer

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Bonita Ely - Speaker

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Adam Geczy - Visual Artist

John Gillies - Video Artist

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Terence Hayes - Speaker

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Leigh Hobba - Video Artist

Glory Hole - Performer

Nan Hoover - Video Artist

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Stephen Jones - Video Artist

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Jennifer McCamley - Video Artist

Anna Munster - Video Artist

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Vlase Nikoleski - Speaker

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Matt Prest - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Jon Rose - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Jill Scott - Video Artist

Noel Sheridan - Producer, Performance Artist

Kate Sherman - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performance Artist

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Julie Tressider - Video Artist

Nick Tsoutas - Speaker

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

Cathy Vogan - Visual Artist

Dean Walsh - Performer

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Maria White - Performer

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Celia Winter-Irving - Speaker

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

The Performance Space

Art Gallery of New South Wales

  • Amerika, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

Open City

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

The Sydney Front

Resources
Identifier 450180