Contributor Miles Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Shakthidharan - Director, Performer, Writer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Robin Dixon - Composer, Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Aimee Falzon - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Kishan Jeyendran - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Mahesh Radhakrishnan - Writer, Performer, Composer, Coordinator

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Rebeca Sng - Performer, Writer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Jennifer White - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Marcia Beckett - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Zoe Carides - Director

Leo Domigan - Actor

Louise Fischer - Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Director

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Ali Murphy-Oates - Stage Manager

Ngaire O'Leary - Director

Glen Purdham - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Scott Selkirk - Director

Hazem Shammas - Writer, Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jasmin Sheppard - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Augusta Supple - Creative Director, Director

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Donna Abela - Playwright

Lucy Bailes - Voice Coach

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Iqbal Barkat - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Fleur Beaupert - Assistant Director

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Mairead Berne - Actor

Charles Billeh - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Clare Blumer - Actor

Mick Boraso - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Kit Brookman - Playwright

Cappy Bud - Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Libby Campbell - Actor

Luke Carson - Actor

Rosie Chase - Composer

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Tahli Corin - Playwright

Joel Corpuz - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Nick Curnow - Actor

Albert David - Choreographer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Mark Dessaix - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

Josipa Draisma - Actor

Maisie Dubosarsky - Assistant Director

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Jay Duncan - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Playwright

Joanna Erskine - Playwright

Layla Estasy - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Lexi Freiman - Playwright

Anna Gardiner - Design Consultant

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Felix Gentle - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Lucinda Gordon - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Victoria Greiner - Actor

Jane Grimley - Stage Manager

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Emma Harris - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Sophie Hayden - Actor

Richard Hilliar - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Steven Hopley - Actor, Director, Producer

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Robert Jago - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Gemma-Lark Johnson - Designer

Emma Jones - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Amy Kersey - Actor

Alice Kheohavong - Actor

Victor Kline - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Sime Knezevic - Playwright

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Phillip Lawson - Composer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Patrick Lenton - Playwright

Gary Lo - Performer, Writer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Patrick Magee - Actor

Anne-Maree Magi - Director

Ned Manning - Playwright

Jasper Marlow - Playwright

Suz Mawer - Actor

Paul McNally - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Jovana Miletic - Actor

Daniel Nemes - Actor

Alex Nicholas - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Carla Nirella - Actor

Elias Nohra - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Stephen Peacocke - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Julian Ramundi - Actor

Lauren Richardson - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Brooke Robinson - Playwright

Alison Rooke - Playwright

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Mary Sherman - Actor

Bridgette Sneddon - Actor

William Snow - Actor

Phil Spencer - Playwright

Helena Stamoulis - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Andrew Thomson - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Cheryl Ward - Actor

Bruno Xavier - Actor

Ian Zammit - Director

Curious Works

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Migrant Project

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Shakespeare Company

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011
Identifier 453660