Contributor Colin Piper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer
Events
  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997
  • Sydney Youth Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1996
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980
  • The Shape of Time, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, August 1980

Percussionist

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980
  • The Shape of Time, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, August 1980

Assistant Conductor

Devisor

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Michael Askill - Artistic Director, Percussionist, Devisor

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980
  • The Shape of Time, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, August 1980

Michelangelo - Poet

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Maker

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Costume Maker, Performer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Peter Kerin - Pianist, Composer

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Pierre Thibaudeau - Costume Maker, Designer, Director, Performer

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist, Devisor, Performer

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Rebecca Lagos - Devisor, Performer, Percussionist

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Riley Lee - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator

Satsuki Odamura - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Amano - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Judy Bailey - Musician

Kym Barrett - Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Barbara Cran - Assistant Conductor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Emma Knott - Assistant Conductor

Matsumura - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Ibolya Mikajlo - Assistant Conductor

Henryk Pisarek - Conductor

Sawai - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Philip South - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Greg van der Struck - Trombonist

Askill Takemitsu - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Stella Talati - Assistant Conductor

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

Synergy

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

The Performance Space

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

La Boite Theatre Company

Musica Viva Australia

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997

Sydney Youth Orchestra

Synergy Percussion

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997
Identifier 249133