Contributor Deborah Bookbinder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer
Events

Sound Designer

Actor

Composer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990
  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Performer

Director

  • Cut, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Producer, Performer

Ion Pearce - Performer, Sound Designer

Peter Amditis - Actor

John Baylis - Performer, Dramaturg

Chad Courtney - Performer, Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Toni Curtis - Actor

Margaret Davis - Writer, Choreographer, Director

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Jason Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Performer, Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Teacher

Deborah Leys - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator, Media Artist

Russell Milledge - Performer

  • Cut, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Director

Yuji Sone - Performer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Hanni Witt - Performer, Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Brett Ahern - Actor

Robert Allan - Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Anderson - Director

Ava Antoniazzi - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

George Baker - Actor

Nikki Barford - Visual Artist

Justin Barratt - Performer

Lyn Bell - Actor

Simon Bennetts - Production Manager

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Craig Blair - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Beverley Blankenship - Dramaturg

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Pnina Bloch - Assistant Director

Catriona Brown - Publicist, Actor

Allen Browne - Actor

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Kate Buchanan - Actor

Lois Buckett - Actor

Rick Burchall - Director

Brian J Burton - Book and Lyrics

Mark Butler - Production Manager

Leona Cameron - Stage Manager

Barbara Campbell - Publicist

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Rose Clemente - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Jonathan Clouston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Shelley Cox - Graphic Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Stephen Cummins - Video Director

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Mark Denoe - Performer

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Jonathon Druce - Sound Designer

Lisabeth During - Dramaturg

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Judi Ellis - Technician

Judy Ellis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Euripides - Playwright

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Terry Fahey - Actor

Glennen Faye - Actor

Katrina Ferguson - Actor

Belinda Fox - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Sally-Anne Fraser - Actor

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Shane Garvey - Performer

Annabel Giles - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Michael Gillett - Actor

Susan Goff - Director

Clare Grant - Performer

Leah Grycewicz - Performer

  • Cut, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991

Claire Hague - Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Belinda Hall - Video Director

Rose Hansen - Performer

Christine Hill - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Ross Hohnen - Lighting Designer

Jenny Hopkins - Costume Co-ordinator

Simon Hunt - Performer

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Visual Artist, Actor

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Judy Knapp - Actor

Merran Laginestra - Performer, Sound Designer

  • Cut, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991

Anna Lee - Actor

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Glenda Linscott - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Peter Lockwood - Lighting Designer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Neda Lucantonio - Musical Supervisor, Actor

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Don Mamouney - Director

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

Kate McKay - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Lorraine McLaughin - Actor

William McLure - Performer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Scott Moon - Performer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Nicholas Newey - Technician

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Katrine Nielsen - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Kate O'Neill - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

David Piper - Performer

Michael Podgoyetsky - Actor

James Porter - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Tim Preston - Performer

Cindy Pritchard - Stage Manager

Narelle Procter - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Peter Rasmussen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Sheila Richards - Composer

Herbert Robertson - Video Designer

Mathew Roland Bergan - Dancer

Stan Ross - Actor

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Peta Rutter - Actor

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

John Samaha - Actor

Gordon Santo - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Sue Spence - Performer

Robert Stevens - Actor

Janis Stewart - Performer

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Sandra Toovey - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Mary Turansky - Actor

Karen Vickery - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Peter Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Peter Weiss - Playwright

David Wheeler - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

Richard Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alastair Wilson - Musical Director

Helen Wimore - Costume Co-ordinator

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

David Young - Actor

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991
  • Cut, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Cut, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991

The State Body Company

  • Cut, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991

78 Tourette Campervan

Antipodes Festival

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Arts NSW

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Darc Swan Company

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Double Vision Dance Company

East Side Theatre

Ensemble Studios

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

Fay Mokotow Memorial

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Genius Productions

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Gravity Feed

Hocking & Woods

  • Elektra, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 March 1987

Intrancz Dance

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Playworks

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Sensible Art Services

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Stalker Theatre Company

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

The Australian Film Commission

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

The Myer Foundation

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

The Sydney Front

Vegetable Dies Productions

Identifier 231597