Organisation Sidetrack Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Sidetrack Performance Group
Address 142 Addison Rd
Marrickville NSW 2204
Australia
Website http://www.sidetrack.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Multicultural community theatre company founded in 1979. Later known as Sidetrack Performance Group.
Events

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

New South Wales Government

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Various QLD Schools, Queensland area, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Trade Union Training Authority

New South Wales Labour Council

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Department of Health

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

The Sydney Front

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Building Workers Industrial Union

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Etcetera Theatre Company

Mattara Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Skitsobumski, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 August 1986

NSW Nurses Association

Open City

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Siren Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Splinters

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992

Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Cardiff Railway Workshops, Cardiff, NSW

Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Various building sites NSW, NSW

Various English as Second Language schools , NSW

Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Australian Commercial Glassblowers, Georgetown, NSW

Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bankstown Adult Migrant Education Service (AMES), Bankstown, NSW

Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW

Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW

Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW

Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW

Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW

Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW

Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC

Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW

Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA

Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA

  • KIN, 28 March 1988

Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW

Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW

Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC

Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW

Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA

Italian Club, Marrara, NT

Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW

Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW

Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA

Marrara Family Centre, NT

Marrickville West Primary School, Marrickville, NSW

Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW

Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle State Dockyards, Newcastle, NSW

Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW

Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW

Piccadilly Centre, Sydney, NSW

Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW

Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD

Rankin Park Hospital, New Lambton Heights, NSW

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW

South Newcastle Leagues Club, Merewether, NSW

TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT

The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW

The Paint Factory, West End, QLD

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW

  • Mesh, 13 September 1980

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT

Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA

Union Building, Kensington, NSW

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW

University of Sydney, University of Sydney, NSW

Various Clubs NSW, [Unknown]

Various QLD Schools, Queensland area, QLD

Various Workplaces + Schools, Aust, [Unknown]

Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW

Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer, Devisor, Writer, Actor

P. P. Cranney - Lyricist, Playwright

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987
  • The Number One Thing, Australian Commercial Glassblowers, Georgetown, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • The Number One Thing, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • The Number One Thing, Cardiff Railway Workshops, Cardiff, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • The Number One Thing, Various Workplaces + Schools, Aust, [Unknown], 30 October 1984
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Nonno's Luck, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 10 February 1982

Jai McHenry - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Director

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor and Singer, Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987
  • The Bang - An Atomic Musical, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 November 1984
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Various QLD Schools, Queensland area, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980

Christian Manon - Actor and Singer, Actor, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Silvio Ofria - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Dallas Lewis - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • Welcome To The Madhouse, South Newcastle Leagues Club, Merewether, NSW, 11 November 1986
  • Welcome To The Madhouse, Newcastle State Dockyards, Newcastle, NSW, 5 September 1986
  • Welcome To The Madhouse, Cardiff Railway Workshops, Cardiff, NSW, 4 September 1986
  • Welcome To The Madhouse, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1986
  • Welcome To The Madhouse, Rankin Park Hospital, New Lambton Heights, NSW, 2 September 1986
  • Welcome To The Madhouse, Various Clubs NSW, [Unknown], 1 July 1986
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982
  • Nonno's Luck, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 10 February 1982
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980

Tony Helou - Actor and Singer, Actor, Devisor

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982

Michelle Milner - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982

Peter Wells - Composer, Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Designer

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 31 July 1991
  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Serpents Contract, Various building sites NSW, NSW, 19 July 1990
  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990
  • Whispers in the Heart, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1989
  • Whispers in the Heart, TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 October 1988
  • Whispers in the Heart, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 29 August 1988
  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Tom Lycos - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987
  • Skitsobumski, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 September 1986
  • Skitsobumski, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 August 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Just for the Buzz of it, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Adam Hatzimanolis - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987
  • Skitsobumski, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 September 1986
  • Skitsobumski, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 August 1986
  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Gabriela Cabral - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Stefo Nantsou - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Director

Tom Burvill - Dramaturg

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987
  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Meme Thorne - Actor, Choreographer, Performer, Movement Director, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Various QLD Schools, Queensland area, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Why, What and Where, Various English as Second Language schools , NSW, 14 September 1981
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • The Mysterious Feef, Various English as Second Language schools , NSW, February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Ian Harvey - Sound Designer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Adrian Morgan - Composer

David Sandford - Composer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Troy Downs - Stage Manager

  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Nicola Scott - Actor

Gail Kelly - Director

  • It Happens Every Day, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 September 1989
  • It Happens Every Day, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1989
  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987
  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Michele Millner - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987
  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Danny Fine - Musical Director, Composer

Hernan Flores - Musician, Singer

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Robin Laurie - Performer

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Helen Dallas - Performer

  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Gino Tomisich - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Various QLD Schools, Queensland area, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980

Allan Chapple - Actor

Guillaume Brugman - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer

Don Chapman - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Various QLD Schools, Queensland area, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Kerrie-Jean Erwin - Actor, Devisor

Barry Gamba - Researcher

Anne Rattey - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Matthew Fargher - Teacher, Voice Coach, Musical Advisor, Choir Master/Mistress

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Performer, Designer, Devisor

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Aldo King - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Karen Witt - Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Manuel Arnillas - Actor, Devisor

Raymond Blanco - Devisor, Choreographer

Allan Cohen - Devisor, Actor

Kristoffer Greaves - Designer, Devisor, Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lenore Plummer - Actor

Sonja Sedmak - Actor, Playwright

Tanya Uren - Actor

Nina Bondarenko - Composer, Musician

  • Skitsobumski, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 September 1986
  • Skitsobumski, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 August 1986

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Dwayne Campbell - Designer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

Danny Caretti - Actor, Devisor

Zoe Carides - Actor, Devisor

Jo Caust - Director

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989
  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Charlie Chan - Composer

  • Skitsobumski, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 September 1986
  • Skitsobumski, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 August 1986

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Mathew Cook - Actor

Pat Craigie - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Skitsobumski, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 September 1986
  • Skitsobumski, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 August 1986

Elena Eremin - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Devisor, Performer

Alan Gannaway - Actor, Stage Manager

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Skitsobumski, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 September 1986
  • Skitsobumski, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 August 1986

Sharon Maza - Actor

  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor, Devisor

Mirjana Ristevski - Performer

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Sarah Woodgate - Actor

David Young - Writer

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

Adriana Agricola - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Marianna Annis - Actor

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

John Austin - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Karen Baldacchino - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Howard Barker - Playwright

Virginia Baxter - Performer

Stephanie Begg - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Louise Bennetto - Actor

  • Nonno's Luck, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 10 February 1982

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Rosemary Blundo - Actor

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Jane Burton-Taylor - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Gabriela Cabrel - Actor

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987

Justine Campbell - Director

Diana Carr - Actor

  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Grant Cassells - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Theo Coumbis - Actor

  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Marcel Dorney - Director

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Edwina Entwistle - Actor

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Jose Farinos - Stage Manager

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984

Louise Fischer - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Mark Geyer - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Russell Goldsmith - Composer

Barbara Gouskos - Actor

Clare Grant - Performer

Vivienne Gravers - Actor

Vivienne Graves - Actor

Chloe Greaves - Designer

Travis Greene - Director

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Fiona Hallenan-Barker - Director

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Errol Henderson - Actor

Noel Howell - Designer

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Richard James Allen - Performer

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Mishline Jammal - Actor

Larry Kelly - Lighting Designer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Bret Lalor - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Renee Lim - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Cat Martin - Actor

Niall Mather - Actor

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Darlene Mayne - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Andy McDonell - Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Fay Mokotow - Director

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Scott Moon - Performer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Renald Navarro - Director

John O'Brien - Assistant to the Director

Ross O'Donovan - Actor

Mathew O'Sullivan - Designer

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Oriana Panozzo - Actor, Devisor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Karen Pearlman - Performer

David Piper - Performer

Graham Pitts - Devisor

Rowena Pitts - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Deborah Pollard - Performer

John Polson - Actor

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Sian Pugh - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Christopher Ryan - Performer

David Samuel - Designer

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Heinz Schweers - Composer

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

Yuji Sone - Performer

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

Derek Stagg - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Tony Strachan - Director

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Tracy Sung - Devisor, Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

Lian Tanner - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Margaret Toka - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Wayne Tunks - Actor, Playwright

Shingo Usami - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Colin Williams - Designer

  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980

Jody Williams - Designer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1987
Works
Down Under the Thumb
Kin
Out from under
Resources
Organisation Identifier 108