Contributor Tony Lewis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Lighting Designer, Musician
Events
  • Festival of Asian Music and Dance, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2004
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Satu Langit (One Sky), His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 March 1994
  • House, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1993
  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Losing Ground, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 June 1987
  • A Bunch of Ratbags, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1966

Composer

Musician

  • House, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1993
  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990
  • Losing Ground, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 June 1987

Percussionist

Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Lighting Designer

Musical Director

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Raymond Blanco - Actor, Artistic Director

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Losing Ground, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 June 1987

Sandy Evans - Saxophonist, Composer

Roger Rynd - Director, Devisor, Actor

  • House, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1993
  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Peter Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

Mark Atkins - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Jo Cahill - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Writer

Wal Cherry - Director

Douglas Clark - Clarinetist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Syd Conabere - Actor

Meredith Connie - Guitarist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Annette Dale - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Alistair Davies - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Anthony Davy - Set Designer

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

Janet Dawson - Designer

John Derum - Actor

William Dick - Author

Gael Dixon - Actor

Michael Dowson - Percussionist

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Ben Ewald - Saxophonist

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

Jon Ewing - Director

Liz Farmer - Administrator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

David Field - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Graham Haigh - Lighting Designer

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Helen Harper - Actor

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Mike Hodson - Guitarist

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

Gregory Hordacre - Devisor, Performer

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Judy Jamieson - Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer, Choreographer

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Dr Carl-Bernd Kaehlig - Creator

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

John Kendall - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Creator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Silver Leonard - Musician, Composer

  • Losing Ground, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 June 1987

Sinan Leong - Writer

Keith Little - Choreographer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer

Meredith Lucy - Designer

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Chris Murphy - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Broc O'Conner - Guitarist

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

Satsuki Odamura - Musician

David Page - Musician

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Kath Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Ni Nyoman Ratnadi Piniasih - Dancer

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

I Wayan Purwanto - Dancer

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

John Roddick - Actor

Imogen Ross - Set Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Mirka Rozmus - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Mrinalini Sadananda - Dancer

Vimila Sarma - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Robitti Stanley - Costume Designer

  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

Kate Starr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Kadek Suardana - Dramaturg

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

I Wayan Tembres - Musician, Teacher

Joanne Trevathan - Composer, Musician

  • Losing Ground, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 June 1987

Strado Tsikiris - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Dancer

Vivian Walker - Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Dancer

A A Alit Winaya - Dancer

Peter Winkler - Musician

  • House, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1993

David Woodland - Designer

Brian Young - Actor

The Performance Space

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Losing Ground, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 June 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Skinless, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1988

REM Theatre

  • House, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1993
  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • House, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1993
  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Ausdance NSW

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Festival of Perth

Japan Cultural Centre

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

One Extra Dance Company

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
Identifier 228386