Contributor Carlos Russell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Performer

Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Visual Artist

  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Russell Garbutt - Performer, Devisor, Visual Artist

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989
  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Brigid Kitchin - Director, Visual Artist

Yuji Sone - Performer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

John Baylis - Speaker

Louise Blackwell - Visual Artist

  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Russell Cheek - Director

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Julia Cotton - Devisor, Performer

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Martin Hughes - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Filmmaker, Speaker

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Keller - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Jai McHenry - Performer

Margie Medlin - Visual Artist

  • Depth of Field, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Ion Pearce - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Glen Rafferty - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Jude Walton - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Etcetera Incorporated

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Post Arrivalists

Red Weather Theatre Company

Splinters

Identifier 3038