Contributor Carlos Gomes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Brazilian
Functions Creator, Director
Events

Director

Designer

Performer

Devisor

Set Designer

Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Adaptor

Costume Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Creator

Dramaturg

  • Censored, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 November 2001

Writer

Katia Molino - Performer, Milliner, Songwriter, Writer, Creator, Director

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Actor

Arky Michael - Actor, Performer

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg, Actor, Creator

  • Clubsingularity, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 May 2014
  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002
  • Waters of Brightness, Chinese Garden, Sydney, NSW, February 1998
  • Ave Aves, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 5 September 1996

Michael Cohen - Writer, Creator, Actor, Dramaturg, Performer

Nick Wishart - Performer, Various, Sound Designer

Valerie Berry - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Michael Denkha - Performer

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Performer

Don Mamouney - Devisor, Adaptor, Writer

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg, Director, Creator, Collaborator

Annette Tesoriero - Dramaturg

Assad Abdi - Video Artist, Video Designer

Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Hope Csutoros - Composer

Felicity Fox - Actor, Creator

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002

Janine Garrier - Costume Maker, Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Actor, Performer

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Beth Kayes - Devisor, Performer

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

Wendy McPhee - Collaborator, Performer, Creator, Dancer

Nick Meenahan - Performer, Actor

Eliane Morel - Actor, Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Fernando Pessoa - Author

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director, Creator

Liam Wallington - Adaptor, Various

  • Clubsingularity, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 May 2014
  • Sanctus, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 17 November 2004

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer

Angus - Actor

Fadia Aboud - Editor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Ave Aves, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 5 September 1996

Michael Atherton - Musician

Igal Babluki - Performer

Sean Bacon - Performer

Van Badham - Playwright

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Redmond Barry - Narrator

John Bassett - Sound Designer

Angela Bauer - Performer

Alieta Belle - Performer

Alex Blias - Actor

David Bridie - Musician

Clare Britton - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Performer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Jade Carden - Actor

Kira Carden - Actor

Larisa Chen - Actor

Rex Chen - Actor

Xiao Chen - Actor

Tracy Collings - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Katie Constantine - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Songul Demirci - Actor

Jim Denley - Musician

Rakini Devi - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Reg Domingo - Actor

Sandra Donaldson - Costume Maker

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Justin Dutch - Performer

Claire Edwards - Musician

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Sanctus, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 17 November 2004

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Brian Fuata - Writer, Performer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Gene Gill - Creator

Clare Grant - Director

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Steve Hart - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Christy Hong - Actor

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Christopher John Snow - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Leland Kean - Director, Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Director

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Video Director, Actor

Ned Kelly - Actor

Peter Kennard - Musical Director

  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Stephen Klinder - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Performer

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Unknown

  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004

Marianthe Loucataris - Musical Director

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Bel Macedone - Actor

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Annette Madden - Producer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Gusjur Mahesa - Actor

Richard Manner - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Damien Millar - Dramaturg

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Richard Montgomery - Creator

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Parth Nanavati - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Rod Nash - Performer

Rodney Nash - Performer

Jason Noble - Musician

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Conrad Page - Performer

Kirk Page - Performer

  • Sanctus, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 17 November 2004

Sean Peter - Sound Designer

John Phillips - Musician

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Derek Porter - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Paul Prestipino - Sound Artist

Gail Priest - Devisor, Performer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Matt Reeder - Actor

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Robyn Richardson - Choreographer, Performer

Damien Ricketson - Musical Director

Amanda Risk - Performer

Nelson Rodrigues - Playwright

Joanne Saad - Video Artist

Anikita Sachdev - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Bob Scott - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004

Bobby Singh - Musician

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Gavin Sladen - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Iman Soleh - Director

Sarangan Sriranganathan - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jeff Stein - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Maryam Suprabe - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Creator

Alicia Talbot - Director

  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

David Thomasson - Creator

Shiguyuki Ueno - Creator

Yumi Umiumare - Creator

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Karl Velasco - Actor

Steve Vella - Actor

Ben Walsh - Musician

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Craig Walsh - Creator

Felix Warmuth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dedi Warsana - Actor

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Monica Wulff - Dancer

Bruno Xavier - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Catherine Zimdahl - Creator

The Performance Space

Kantanka Theatre Company

Sidetrack Performance Group

Australia Council for the Arts

Company Theatre Physical

Armory Theatre

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Arts NSW

Arts Tasmania

Ensemble Offspring

Komunitas CCL

Level Crossing

Melbourne Festival

Naked Eye Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Performing Lines Ltd

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Southern Crossings

System-X

Theatre Kantanka

Two Turns

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
Identifier 248331