Contributor Glenn Osborne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musical Director
Events

Actor

Performer

Choreographer

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Musical Director

Allan McFadden - Director, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Dianna Searle - Designer, Assistant Director, Director, Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Jonathan Biggins - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Andrew Burgess - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 2 January 1981
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alan Gannaway - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 2 January 1981
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Gai Littler - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Penny Biggins - Pianist, Orchestral Leader

Warren Coleman - Director, Performer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Helen Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Briona Gill - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Amanda Helmers - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager

David Kurthi - Drummer

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Michael Saunders - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

David Wood - Actor

Jeanette Wood - Choreographer, Actor

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Treasure Island, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 2 January 1981
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Stephen Abbott - Actor

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Shirley Billing - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer, Various

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Yvonne Brajje - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Jill Brisbane - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Diane Carey - Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Russell Cheek - Performer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Rosemary Conway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Frances Crane - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Richard Davies - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Paul Dunn - Trumpeter

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ben Ewald - Flautist, Saxophonist

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Catherine Fargher - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alan Gow - Guitarist

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael Gregory - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bill Haycock - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

David Hughes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ursula Hugo - Production Coordinator

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Frances Ide - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kevin Kearney - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Glenn Keenan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

David Knox - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Frank Lind - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Mason - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Maria Mawkes - Actor

Louise McClatchy - Actor

Stuart McColl - Actor

Don McEwan - Actor

Dianna McFadden - Costume Co-ordinator

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Brent McGregor - Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Martin McLaughlin - Trumpeter

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Mark Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ron New - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Debbie Newman - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael Piraner - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Chris Ruggles - Actor

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Christopher Ryan - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sherwood Schwartz - Writer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie Slaven - Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Joan Southern - Actor

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tony Squires - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jane Voigts - Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Dorothy Walpole - Actor

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Trevor White - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Geoff Wilson - Trombonist

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Fiona Winning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

West End Theatre Club

  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Footbridge Theatre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

The Castanet Club

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
Identifier 236189