Organisation Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
First Date December 1988
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Previously known as the Sydney Gay Mardi Gras, the incorporated association changed its name at the December 1988 AGM.
Related Organisations
Events

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Snatch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004
  • Building the Ideal Homo!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Helmet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Arts NSW

CarriageWorks

Mad Women Theatre Company

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Arts Victoria

Belvoir Street Theatre

In The Pink Theatre Company

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Witch Theatre

ACON

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

City of Melbourne

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Company B Belvoir

Dance Camp

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

DC's Pink Print

  • Snatch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Esoteric Entertainment

Focus Theatre

Freelance Dance Company

  • Sanctuaries, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 26 February 1992

Frumpus

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Gay Sweatshop

Gras Production

Hoy Polloy Theatre

Hubcap Productions

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Opera Project Inc

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Performing Arts Projects

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

Powerhouse Museum

  • Hey Hetero!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 February 2001

Radcliffe Theatre

Reichstein Foundation

Robin Tyler and Barbara Bridges Productions

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

The Actor's Ensemble

The Sidney Myer Fund

Theatre Adami

Tilbury Hotel

Word of Mouth VI

  • Snatch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004

Yerba Buena Centre for the Arts, San Francisco

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Imperial Hotel, Erskineville, NSW

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW

Foundry 616, Sydney, NSW

greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Marrickville Town Hall, Marrickville, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Newtown RSL, Newtown, NSW

Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA

Phoenix Nightclub, Darlinghurst, NSW

Salt Clinic, Darlinghurst, NSW

Syd's, Darlinghurst, NSW

TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Kirk, Surry Hills, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Christopher Ryan - Teacher, Curator, Performer, Director

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, Syd's, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 1990

Clytie Smith - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Technician

Victoria Spence - Actor, Curator, MC, Devisor, Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • Talk of Men and Women, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994
  • Talk of Mad Women, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Dean Walsh - Performer, Devisor

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Performance Artist, Curator, Various

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Moira Finucane - Performer, Writer

  • The Saucy Cantina, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 February 2000
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Damien Millar - Dramaturg, Director, Teacher, Performer

Emma Price - Visual Artist, Curator, Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simon Stollery - Actor

Fiona Winning - Producer, Performer, Director

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Stereogamous - Sound Artist

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Marg and the Beast, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1991

Tim Bishop - Musician, Devisor, Performer

Garth Bolwell - Playwright, Performer

Deborah Cheetham - Flautist, Projectionist, Performer, Sound Designer, Pianist, Photographer

Johanna De Ruyter - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Performer, Curator

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Flett - Actor

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alex Harding - Playwright, Actor

Elaine Hudson - Director

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tania Lieman - Actor, Devisor

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Briar Munro - Director

Pete Nettell - Director, Actor

  • Blowing Whistles, Imperial Hotel, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2007
  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leigh Rowney - Actor, Director

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gemma - Sound Designer

Joey Arias - Devisor, Drag Artist

  • SINsation, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 2002
  • Joey Arias, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 February 1993

Emma Bedford - Production Manager

Paul Booth - Director

Michael Briggs - Actor, Director

Mitchell Butel - Performer

Stacey Callaghan - Playwright, Performer, Devisor

Paul Capsis - Performer, Writer, Devisor, Creator, Actor

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Francesca Cathie - Technical Director, Stage Manager

Aaron Clarke - Technical Manager

Paul Cordeiro - Performer, Actor

  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Andrew Creagh - Comedian

Verushka Darling - Drag Artist, Performer

Maude Davey - Actor, Playwright

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shawna Dempsey - Visual Artist, Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Arthur Dicks - Director

Gae Diller-Anderson - Director

Stephen Dunne - MC

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Farndale - Actor

Barry French - Director, Actor

  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007
  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John Grinston - Actor

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nancye Hayes - Director, Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998
  • The Screw is Loose, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 1997

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Actor

Simon Hunt - Performer, Comedian

Sex Intents - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Karl Johnson - Technician

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gail Kelly - Director

  • When I Was A Boy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 February 2001
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jeff Khan - Curator

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kim Koford - Curator, Performer

  • Snatch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tim Lathouris - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Lewis - Comedian

Annabel Lines - Performer

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Michael Lynch - Actor

Richard Manner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Michel - Actor

Lorri Millan - Visual Artist, Performer

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rachel Moss - Technician

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Curator, Performer

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Techa Noble - Performer

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

Benjamin O'Reilly - Actor

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002
  • The Boys in the Band, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 February 1994

David Owens - Actor

Tulleah Pearce - Various, Curator

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gail Priest - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Scott - Actor

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cameron Sharp - Performer, Writer

Sandra Shotlander - Playwright, Director

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Shelley Silberman - Comedian

Jackie Smith - Performer, Director

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Garry Stewart - Director, Performer, Choreographer

  • Helmet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Karen Therese - Director, Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Monika Tichacek - Visual Artist

Vanessa Wagner - MC, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Richard Wherrett - Playwright, Director

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Richard Whitehouse - Technician

Susie Wicks - Actor

Shauna Winram - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Annelise - Writer

Ava - Dancer

Buggirl - Performer

Celeste - Writer

Celia - Performer

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Donna - Singer, Performer, Keyboardist

FEMINIST - Performer

Henkish - Composer

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Inni - Writer

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Julie - Front of House

Knune - Musician

Lori - Performer

MEADOWTHISTLE - Performer

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nell - Visual Artist

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Radda - Performer

SADIE - Performer

Sandy - Photographer, Front of House, Designer

Sapho - Performer

SKYDAUGHTER - Performer

Teddy-Ann - Performer

Kelley Abbey - Performer

George Adams - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Ron Adams - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Keith Agius - Actor

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002

Colin Allen - Actor

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Yiorgos Anastasia - Performer

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rose Ann McGreevy - Visual Artist

  • Coming of Age, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Archer - Actor

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002

Robyn Archer - Director

Marilyn Arentz - Writer, Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Alexis Armytage - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Singer

Don Atkinson - Actor

Tony Ayres - Adaptor

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

Valerie Bader - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tim Balme - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Nicole Barakat - Performer

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Frances Barrett - Performer

Lionel Bart - Composer

Lyell Bary - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stefan Bear - Designer

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

David Bell - Director

Lou Bennett - Writer, Performer

Penelope Benton - Performer

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Kath Bicknell - Performer

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lee Blessing - Playwright

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Veronica Bolzon - Actor

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002

Debbie Bookbinder - Composer

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sara Bovolenta - Actor

Cake Boy - Performer

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Brampton - Actor

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Bruno Brouchet - Comedian

Samuel Bruce - Performer

Jye Bryant - Playwright

  • Rainbow Tears, Marrickville Town Hall, Marrickville, NSW, 26 February 2007

Sheelagh Bryant - Costume Co-ordinator, Writer, Properties Master / Mistress, Performer

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Simon Burke - Performer

Elizabeth Burton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Busch - Playwright

Nao Bustamante - Performance Artist

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Glenn Butcher - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Tina C - Devisor, Performer

Edward Campbell - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Mike Canfield - Director

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Brian Carbee - Choreographer

Gianluigi Carelli - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Koco Carey - Performer

Gary Carsley - Visual Artist

Catherine Carter - Actor

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Megan Casey - Costume Co-ordinator, Writer, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Lighting Designer, Performer

Brett Chamberlain - Designer

  • Helmet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1997

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Visakesa Chandrasekaram - Playwright, Director

Glace Chase - Actor

Justin Chin - Performance Artist

Margaret Cho - Comedian

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Robert Chuter - Director

Alexandra Clapham - Performer

Jen Cloher - Actor

  • Mahal, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 February 2002

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Dawn Cohen - Writer, Performer

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Phil Collings - Drummer

Robert Colman - Devisor, Director

  • After Nines, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 February 2001

Stephen Colyer - Director

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Caroline Conlon - Actor

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Judi Connelli - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Kevin Copeland - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Director

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Jan Cornall - Writer

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Noel Coward - Composer

Patrick Coy - Technician

Penny Coyle - Front of House

Ruth Cracknell - Performer

Kathleen Cranage - Actor

Pavo Cristatus - Performer

Stephen Crittenden - Musician

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Celia Curtis - Performer

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jose Da Silva - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Barbara David - Performer, Projectionist, Writer

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Matthew Day - Performer

Zohl de Ishtar - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Claire de Lune - Drag Artist

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

Tanya Denny - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mark Dessaix - Actor

Adam Deusien - Director

Bhanbhassa Dhubthien - Director

Margaret Dobson - Performer

Terence Donovan - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gil Douglas - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Bob Downe - Drag Artist

Cathy Downes - Director, Dramaturg

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Matt Downey - Technician

Daniel Downing - Performer, Devisor

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • Helmet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1997

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bronwyn Dunston - Stage Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Doris Dyke - Performer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Elias Ellis - Musician

Lois Ellis - Dramaturg, Director

Steve Elphick - Musician

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Edwina Entwhistle - Performer, Writer

Rose Ertler - Performer

Annette Evans - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Peter Evans - Director

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Drew Fairley - Performer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Tanja Farman - Producer

Gareth Farr - Performer

  • Drumdrag, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 February 2002

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Danny Fine - Musician

Sam Firth - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Writer

Tina Fiveash - Visual Artist

  • Hey Hetero!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 February 2001

Kerry Flanagan - Actor

John Foreman - Conductor

Justin Foster - Actor

Martin Fox - Filmmaker

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Annie Frances - Performer

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Wayne Freer - Composer

Charles Freyberg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John Gallagher - Actor

Caroline Garcia - Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alice Gate-Eastley - Bass

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

DJ Gemma - Performer

Jean Genet - Playwright

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rose Giampietro - Assistant Stage Manager

E.O. Gill - Performer

Venetia Gillot - Director

Bruce Gladwin - Director

  • Boy Pussy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Jewelle Gomez - Performance Artist

Kath Gordon - Actor

Wendy Gordon - Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fiona Green - Dramaturg

Noel Greig - Playwright

Gerry Gresham - Actor

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Betty Grumble - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Annique Gutteridge - Publicist, Performer, Writer, Singer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sean Hall - Actor

Stephan Hamilton - Actor

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Patrick Hansen - Technician

Victoria Harbutt - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Jacqueline Hardy - Performer, Writer

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Actor

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tina Harris - Musician

Lorenz Hart - Composer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tina Havelock Stevens - Performer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Nicole Hector - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Jude Henderson - Performer, Writer

Keith Hennessy - Dancer

Jerry Herman - Composer

Sherri Hilario - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kelly Hill - Director

Wendy Hill - Actor

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Hobson - Performer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Mat Hornby - Performer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Maureen Howard - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Craig Hull - Performer

Sergio Iglesias - Performer

Greg Iverson - Actor

Michael Iveson - Musician

Donna Jackson - Writer, Performer, Director

Kevin Jackson - Director

Samuel Jackson - Stage Manager

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Amanda James - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jimmy James - Devisor, Performer

Clint Jefferies - Playwright

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

David Jobling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Paul Jobling - Writer, Director, Actor

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Paul Johnson - Playwright

Laurence Johnston - Playwright

  • Boy Pussy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Suzanne Johnston - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Ashley Jones - Actor

Noel Jordan - Actor

  • Boy Pussy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ghassan Kassisieh - Performer

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Michael Kearns - Actor, Playwright

Colette F Keen - Playwright

John Keightley - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Nigel Kellaway - Director

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Deborah Kelly - Visual Artist

  • Hey Hetero!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 February 2001

Steve Kelly - Comedian

  • XXX Queer, Imperial Hotel, Erskineville, NSW, 11 February 2002

Bev Kennedy - Devisor, Musical Arranger

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

John King - Designer

Sam King - Comedian

  • XXX Queer, Imperial Hotel, Erskineville, NSW, 11 February 2002

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Roger Kirk - Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Garth Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Knight - Director

Rich Knighton - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Isabell Kormos - Director

Barrie Kosky - Creator, Writer

Marc Kuzma - Devisor

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002

Toni Lamond - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Jason Langley - Director, Devisor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Barry Latchford - Actor

Lynn Lavner - Performer

Alex Lay - Playwright, Director

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shu Lea Cheang - Visual Artist

  • TUB IKU, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mark Lee - Actor

Patrick Lee - Actor, Writer

Scott Leishman - Musician

Garry Lester - Choreographer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Sue Lewis - Writer, Performer

Serena Lindeman - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Andrea Linwood - Writer, Performer

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alice Livingstone - Director

Jackie Loeb - Comedian

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002

Julie-Anne Long - Director

Susan Long - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lotus Love - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Paul Mac - Songwriter

Sister Madly - Musician

Sam Mallet - Composer

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mayte Martin - Musician

Ursula Martinez - Devisor, Performer

Larissa Matheson - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Chris Maver - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Mario Mazzorana - Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Paula McDonald - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musician

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Peter McGill - Actor

Kevin McGreal - Playwright

  • Cruising, Salt Clinic, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 2007

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marshall McGuire - Musician

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Donna McKevitt - Musician

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David McLeod - Devisor, Musician

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Madeline McNamara - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Natasha McNamara - Actor

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002

Dorothy McRae-McMahon - Musician

Margie Medlin - Creator, Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Set Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Kathy Melky - Writer, Performer

Rachel Melky - Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Paul Millar - Technician

Tim Miller - Performer, Writer

  • My Queer Body, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 1993

Kunal Mirchandani - Actor

Jane Miskovic - Choreographer

David Mitchell - Devisor

Mark Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Thelonius Monk - Writer

Lindsay Monteath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bronte Morris - Devisor

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Helen Mountfort - Creator, Musical Director

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marzen Murad - Sound Designer

Jade Muratore - Performer

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg

Alison Murphy-Oates - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Maureen Nash - Performer, Production Manager

Michael Neaylon - Playwright

  • Six Pack, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 February 2002

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Roy Newell - Designer

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joshua North - Director

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norbert Noyaux - Adaptor

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Daniel O'Shea - Technician

Peter Oldham - Video Designer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Bob Ostertag - Composer, Performer

Christopher Page - Technician

Alyson Palmer - Actor

  • Betty, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 1992

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Garry Paramanathan - Actor

John Parker - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Lorae Parry - Playwright, Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Sandra Pascuzzi - Performer

Cindy Pastel - Performer

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Philip Patston - Comedian

  • XXX Queer, Imperial Hotel, Erskineville, NSW, 11 February 2002

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Wayne Pearn - Director

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stephen Pease - Actor

Barry Perez - Musician

  • Joey Arias, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 February 1993

Jill Perryman - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Paul Phillips - Singer

Neil Phipps - Actor

Murray Picknett - Production Designer

Dana Pinkham - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tim Plaisted - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Cole Porter - Composer

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bryan Preston - Various

Edward Primrose - Composer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Manuel Puig - Playwright

Leah Purcell - Performer

Bhenji Ra - Performer

Natalie Randall - Performer

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer

Scott Redford - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Kate Reid - Performer

Tatea Reilly - Performer

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alison Richards - Actor

Grant Richards - Technician

Deborah Riley - Designer

Che Ritz - Visual Artist

  • OnSight, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 2000

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Corinne Roberts - Video Designer

Sebastian Robinson - Actor

Ron Romanovsky - Singer

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Shane Rowlands - Dramaturg

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Bec Russell - Lighting Designer

Carole Ruthchild - Writer, Performer

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leon Salom - Designer

Justine Saunders - Performer

Tobin Saunders - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lily Savage - Drag Artist

Pluto Savage - Performer

Nathaniel Scotcher - Performer

Phillip Scott - Actor, Playwright, Musician

Jonny Seymour - Songwriter

Helen Sheehy - Performer, Production Manager, Writer

Tony Sheldon - Performer

Robert Sherman - Drag Artist

  • Joey Arias, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 February 1993

Joseph Simons - Actor

Luka Skandle - Video Designer

Jen Skattebol - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Ellie Smith - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Melinda Smith - Writer, Director

Petrina Smith - Playwright

  • Mahal, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 February 2002

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Carrie So - Performer

Jeneffa Soldatic - Actor

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Inka Stafrace - Video Designer

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lillian Starr - Performer

Chris Steele - Performer

  • Dirty Boys, Phoenix Nightclub, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 February 2002

Matthew Stegh - Performer

Sean Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Diana Stewart - Designer

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Penny Stewart - Performer

Michael Sullivan - Director

Gary Sunshine - Playwright

Mark Swade - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Karla Tatterson - Various

Tony Taylor - Performer

Bruce Tegart - Actor

Vera The Visible Lesbian - Performer

Athena Thebus - Performer

Raymond Thompson - Lighting Designer

Lara Thoms - Video Artist

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Helmet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1997

Helen Todd - Lighting Designer

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Matthew Todd - Playwright

Jools Topp - Comic Singer

  • The Topp Twins, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 February 1990

Lynda Topp - Comic Singer

  • The Topp Twins, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 February 1990

George Torbay - Director

Alex Torney - Technician

Jane Trengove - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Larney Tupu - Actor

Portia Turbo - Drag Artist

Marianne Turcinov - Actor

  • Deaf and Gay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Tommy Tycho - Conductor

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Joseph Uchitel - Director

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Sherry Vine - Drag Artist

  • SINsation, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 2002

Julie Vulcan - Performer

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Antony Waddington - Actor

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

Tyson Wakely - Actor

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nancy Walker - Front of House, Performer

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ross Wallace - Designer

Greg Walloch - Writer, Performer

Ros Warby - Costume Designer, Creator, Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Peter Wells - Composer

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Marcus Whale - Performer

Jan Whitcroft - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Michael Wickens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susie Wickes - Devisor, Actor

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Brett Wilbe - Technician

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jemma Wilks - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Paul Williams - Actor

Felix Williamson - Sound Designer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Penelope Wilson - Designer

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bronwyn Winter - Director

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Cary Wong - Musician

Randall Wong - Musician

Holly Woollard - Technician

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Petra Yared - Actor

Andrew Yeaman - Actor

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Amy Ziff - Actor

  • Betty, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 1992

Bitzi Ziff - Actor

  • Betty, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 1992

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
Organisation Identifier 5065