Contributor Sandra Parker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Collaborator
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Performer

Neil Adams - Choreographer, Actor

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Murray-Anderson Road, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 July 2003

Rhian Hinkley - Video Designer, Visual Artist, Projection Designer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Rebecca Jensen - Performer, Dancer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • Live View, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Learning Curve Showing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 April 2010

Shelley Lasica - Director, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996
  • Dancers are Space Eaters, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1995
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer

David Franzke - Composer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • Live View, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 2013

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Steven Heather - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • The View From Here, St Kilda Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005

Melissa Jones - Performer, Dancer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • Learning Curve Showing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 April 2010

Margie Medlin - Production Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Steve Reich - Composer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer, Performer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Jude Bourguignon - Video Director

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Clare Gallagher - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer

Jo Irving-Spray - Publicist

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Kasey Lack - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

Daina Pjekne - Dancer

Dianne Reid - Choreographer, Dancer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Sarah Aiken - Dancer

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Amelia Barden - Musician

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Simon Barley - Set Designer

Mathew Bergan - Performer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Burtt - Performer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Katie Chown - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Phillipa Clarke - Choreographer

Belinda Copper - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Elizabeth Cornish - Choreographer, Dancer

Alice Cummins - Performer

Alice Dixon - Dancer

Jackie Dunn - Dancer

Shannon Ellis - Dancer

Sarita Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Yahna Fookes - Dancer

Lauren Foreman - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Emiline Forster - Dancer

James Charles Foster - Production Manager

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Arabella Frahn-Starkie - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017

Renee Glastonbury - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer, Dancer

Bill Handley - Performer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Sarah-Jane Hansen - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Lisa Heaven - Performer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Daniel Hocking - Electrician

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Lenka Hughes - Dancer

Hamish Inglis - Lighting Designer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Gemma Laing - Dancer

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Tony MacGregor - Librettist

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Penelope Mazzacchelli - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Kim McCollum - Dancer

Rebecca McCormac - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Kate McGarvey - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Ali McLean - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Olivia Millard - Performer

Mark Minchinton - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Sara-Kate Oldfield - Dancer

Tony Osborne - Performer

Sam Overheu - Mechanist

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Gülsen Özer - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Susan Peacock - Performer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Yoni Prior - Dramaturg

  • Symptomatic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

- Rakini - Performer

Fiona Reilly - Choreographer

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Nikiel Rivas Barnao - Sound Designer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Jocelyn Roberts - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Paul Schutze - Composer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Jamie Scott - Voice Over Artist

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Tamara Searle - Dancer

John Senczuk - Design Consultant

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Peter Sheedy - Performer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Gareth Simmons - Lighting Operator

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Nick Sommerville - Dancer

Aaron Sopolinski - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Accelerate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Operator

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Katie Syme - Sound Composer

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

  • Symptomatic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Richard Talonga - Performer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Kathy Temin - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

David Tyndall - Dancer

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Tinuviel Walker - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Kylie Walters - Dancer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Accelerate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

James Wilkinson - Sound Designer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Patricia Wood - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Roger Wood - Designer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Siegmar Zacharias - Writer

DanceWorks

Tasdance

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Dancehouse

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Learning Curve Showing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 April 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

City of Port Phillip

  • Live View, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 2013
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Green Mill Dance Project

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Symptomatic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

2 Dance Plus

Arts Victoria

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Soaring, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 August 1993

Behind the Scenes

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Creative Victoria

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Dance Massive

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Dance Works

Independent Dance Artists

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Link Dance Company

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Next Wave Festival

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Shelley Lasica

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

The Performance Space

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
Works
Identifier 235406