Contributor Shannon Bott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Performer
Events

Choreographer

Performer

Dancer

  • Small square, Geumjeong Cultural Centre, Busan, South Korea, 11 July 2005
  • Mobile States #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2002

Movement Director

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Sally Richardson - Director, Assistant Director, Devisor, Dancer

Natalie Cursio - Devisor, Choreographer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Peter Brundle - Sound Designer

Jodie Cant - Playwright

David Corbet - Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Mobile States #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2002

Simon Ellis - Performer, Choreographer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Shona Erskine - Dancer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Grahame Gavin - Director

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Cathie Travers - Composer

Claudia Alessi - Performer, Choreographer

Courtney Allen - Dancer

Matt Anderson - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Laura Back - Dancer

Samantha Bellini - Dancer

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Felicity Bott - Performer, Choreographer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Michelle Calkin - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Ashley de Prazer - Video Designer, Photographer

Jane Diamond - Performer, Choreographer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Gary Edwards - Dancer

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Samuel Fox - Dancer

Carly France - Dancer

Phillip Gleeson - Choreographer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Karen Henderson - Dancer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Luke Hockley - Choreographer

Shona Innes - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jane McKernan - Dancer

Gillian McLaughlin - Dancer

Clare McNeill - Dancer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Glen Messenger - Dancer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Performer

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Hartley Newnham - Composer, Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Kai Norrish - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Tim Preston - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Avril Robertson - Dancer

Cassey Schroder - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Sue-Ellen Shephardson - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Jude Walton - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Lewis West - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Tayo Wilson - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Fiona Winning - Curator

Thomas Worrell - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Perth International Arts Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Dancehouse

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Dancers are Space Eaters

Festival of Perth

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

National Institute of Circus Arts

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Steamworks Arts Productions

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Performance Space

University of Western Australia

Identifier 1229