Contributor Stephen Cummins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Visual Artist

Actor

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Curator

Filmmaker

Media Artist

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Performer

Video Director

Simon Hunt - Filmmaker, Performer

Paula Dawson - Performer, Visual Artist

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Director, Various

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Christopher Ryan - Director

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

John Baylis - Speaker

Catherine Beall - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Simon Bennetts - Production Manager

Debbie Bookbinder - Composer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Michael Brintrup - Filmmaker

Brigitte Buhler - Filmmaker

Brett Cabot - Producer, Composer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Barbara Campbell - Producer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Greg Clarke - Performer

Robert Cole - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Ted Colless - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Lea Collins - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Chad Courtney - Dancer

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Francesca da Rimini - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Libby Dempster - Performer

Mark Denoe - Performer

Angus Denton - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Christoph Doering - Filmmaker

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Gary Files - Actor

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Matthew Flood - Technician

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Shane Garvey - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Jason Gee - Technician

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Manuel Gomez - Filmmaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Belinda Hall - Video Director

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Christiane Heuwinkel - Filmmaker

Paul Hewson - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Roger Hind - Technician

Patricia Hoffie - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Knut Hoffmeister - Filmmaker

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Dieter Hormel - Filmmaker

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Mathew Jones - Video Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Frances Joseph - Collaborator

Bruce Keller - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Ara Koopelian - Collaborator

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Debbie Lee - Curator

Simon Leeds - Technician

Chris Lewis - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

Brad Miller - Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Matthias Muller - Filmmaker

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Jacqui Pearce - Musician

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Julianne Pierce - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Herbert Robertson - Video Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Mathew Roland Bergan - Dancer

Rachel Rosenthal - Performer

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Johannes Schmidt-Sistermanns - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Yuji Sone - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Linda Sproul - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Josephine Starrs - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Penny Thwaite - Administrator

Sandra Toovey - Performer

Andrea Toy - Assistant Director

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Margaret Trail - Performer

Kimmo Vennonen - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Jude Walton - Performer

Fay Weldon - Playwright

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Administrator

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

The State Body Company

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Pearl and Dean

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Red Weather Theatre Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Australian Film Commission

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Woodworm, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Village Cinemas

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visions of Australia

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

VNS MATRIX

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995
Identifier 258926