Contributor Peter Snow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Performer

Creator

Consultant

Devisor

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Director

Speaker

Writer

Tess de Quincey - Creator, Performer, Choreographer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Jepke Goudsmit - Creator, Performer, Devisor

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Steve Howarth - Set Designer

Graham Jones - Creator, Performer

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Tim Allen - Actor

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Manuel Aston - Playwright

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Thomas Baum - Playwright

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Amelia Best - Actor

Udo Borgert - Translator

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Jennifer Briscoe-Hough - Production Manager

Donna Cameron - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Patricia Curran - Actor

Annerose De Jong - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Roger Dean - Composer

Jim Denley - Composer, Musician

Diana Dennley - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Elin Maria Evangelista - Performer

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Musician

Jim Franklin - Composer

Peter Fraser - Performer

Karen Gough - Performer

Sheila Gribble - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Leah Grycewicz - Performer

Claire Hague - Performer

Martin Harrison - Speaker

Rosie Herberte - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Roger Hind - Lighting Designer

Kevin Hunt - Musician

Gertraud Ingeborg - Translator, Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Julia Johnson - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Neil Johnson - Percussionist

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Devisor, Director

Tania Lieman - Performer

Stuart Lynch - Production Manager, Performer

Ian Maxwell - Speaker

Gay McAuley - Speaker

Daniel McCool - Performer

Phillip McInnes - Sound Designer, Actor

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Michael Meyer - Playwright

Russell Milledge - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Heike Muller - Performer

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Jenya Osborne - Performer

John Rado - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Don Reid - Devisor

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

David Ritchie - Translator, Director, Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Phil Rolfe - Devisor, Director

Rik Rue - Musician, Composer

Luke Ryan - Actor

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Tegan Sheppard - Actor

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

Ivanka Sokol - Performer

Jerzy Szafjanski - Designer

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Lynette Walis - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Lynette Wallworth - Producer, Director

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

Tony Youlden - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

The Performance Space

De Quincey Co

Sydney Theatre Company

Big Hand Theatre Company

Body Weather

Cicada Theatre Company

Harlos Productions

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Uncle Semolina and Friends

Works
Identifier 226962