Contributor Garry Bradbury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Sound Artist

Sound Composer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Vocalist, Director, Dramaturg

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Video Designer

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Claire Hague - Performer, Consultant

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

John Levey - Set Designer, Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Clare Grant - Performer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

Martin del Amo - Performer

Nigel Helyer - Sound Artist, Visual Artist

Somaya Langley - Sound Artist

Ruark Lewis - Sound Artist

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Gail Priest - Curator

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Amanda Stewart - Sound Artist

Virginia Wilson - Publicist, Production Manager

Chris Abrahams - Sound Artist

Katrina Adams - Assistant Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ian Andrews - Various

Scott Arford - Sound Artist

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Simon Aylott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Tony Backhouse - Composer

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Denis Beaubois - Cinematographer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Lauren Brincat - Sound Artist

Adam Broinowski - Sound Designer

Dave Brown - Sound Artist

Vicky Browne - Sound Artist

Gary Butler - Performer

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Clare Cooper - Performer

Steve Coupe - Performer

Elaine Crombie - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Peter Crome - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Alex Davies - Sound Artist

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Matthew Fargher - Performer

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Bart Groen - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Regina Heilmann - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Joyce Hinterding - Sound Artist

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Cat Hope - Sound Artist

Aaron Hull - Sound Artist

Samuel James - Video Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Librettist

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Christine Johnston - Performer

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brigid Kitchin - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

Derek Kreckler - Director, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jai McHenry - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mathew Millay - Performer

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Daniel Mitchell - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Curator

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Elaine Paton - Associate Director

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Marc Rogerson - Sound Artist

Jodie Rose - Sound Artist

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Phil Samartzis - Sound Artist

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Sumugan Sivenesan - Sound Artist

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Inka Stafrace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Meme Thorne - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ian Watkin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Michele Watt - Performer

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Alex White - Sound Artist

Benjamin Winspear - Adaptor, Director

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Rachael Woods - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Frumpus

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

The One Extra Company

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 255889