Contributor Anna Sabiel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Performance Artist
Events

Performer

Performance Artist

Nikki Heywood - Consultant, Performance Artist, Performer

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Kate Champion - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Claire Hague - Performer, Consultant

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Performance Artist

Heidrun Lohr - Visual Artist, Photographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist, Performer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist, Performer

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Yuji Sone - Performer, Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist, Performer

Sarah Waterson - Performer, Designer, Visual Artist

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998
  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Steve Adam - Performance Artist

  • Body and Sound, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 1 November 1994

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jane Allen - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Tony Ayres - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Justin Barratt - Performer

Pete Baxter - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Matthew Bergan - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Angela Black - Writer, Director

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Allan Booth - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Alison Brazier - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Megan Cameron - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Brent Clough - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Bernard Cohen - Performer

Chad Courtney - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jamie Dunbar - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Lynne Ellis - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Catherine Fargher - Curator

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Nola Farnam - Performer

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Anna Gibbs - Performer

Kerry Gilmartin - Composer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

James Gilmour - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Heather Grace-Jones - Writer

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Rose Hansen - Performer

Claire Harris - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Roz Hervey - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Herb Jercher - Performance Artist

  • Body and Sound, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 1 November 1994

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Anne Kay - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julian Knowles - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Merran Laginestra - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jackie Mathews - Writer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Lindie Matthews - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

William McLure - Performer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Russell Milledge - Performer

Brad Miller - Various

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Martin Moore - Performer

Anna Munster - Writer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Robert Murphy - Video Director

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Tim Preston - Performer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Yvonne Rainer - Choreographer

Sue Reynolds - Curator

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Dalia Shelef - Video Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Kaye Shumack - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Vicki Sowry - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Sue Spence - Performer

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Jane Stewart - Sound Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Janis Stewart - Performer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tara Tinslay - Performer

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Peter Wilkin - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

William Yang - Photographer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

78 Tourette Campervan

ABC Radio

  • Tensile, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 November 1991

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Double Vision Dance Company

Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

FMA - Feminist Media Affront

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Body and Sound, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 1 November 1994

Intrancz Dance

Metro Screen

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Metro Television

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Open City

Post Arrivalists

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Splinters

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

The Australian Film Commission

The Sydney Front

Theatre of Hell

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Time's Up

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Triclops

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

  • Tensile, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 November 1991

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 250721