Contributor Shaun McLeod
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Artistic Director, Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Michael Collins - Dancer, Composer, Choreographer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995
  • Physical Business, Wesleyan Hall, Albert Park, VIC, 12 October 1994
  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Kim Hales - Dancer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dianne Reid - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer, Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Sophia Cowen - Choreographer, Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Design Consultant

Simon Ellis - Dancer

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer, Choreographer

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Luke Hickmott - Dancer, Choreographer

Tim Humphrey - Sound Designer

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993
  • Bite Pull Suck, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 March 1992

Paul Romano - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Ken Wilby - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Willems - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steev Zane - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Celia Brown - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Vanessa Chapple - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gill Civil - Composer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Danielle Cresp - Dancer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Adrian Deakin - Musician

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Nicola Eddington - Dancer

Ann-Maree Ellis - Dancer

Lindy Ferguson - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Belinda Gilmour - Costume Designer

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

William Hart - Composer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Steph Hutchison - Dancer

Kevin Jeynes - Dancer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Martin Kwasner - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Jorg Markwart - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Lindsay Monteath - Stage Manager, Technician

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Brian Parker - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Bagryana Popov - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Noelle Rees-Hatton - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Christina Shepard - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Helen Swaine - Dancer

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

Sean Timms - Composer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • In Visible Ink, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1995

Fats Waller - Composer

Grace Walpole - Dancer

David Wells - Dancer

Mark Whittaker - Composer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Australian Dance Theatre

Dancehouse

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Fringe Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Arts Victoria

Australian String Quartet

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

DanceWorks

Deakin University SCCA Dance

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Galapagos Duck

Post Arrivalists

Real to Reel

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Splinters

The One Extra Company

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

Works
Identifier 3244