Contributor Matthew Bergan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Performer
Events
  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Curator

Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Speaker

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performance Artist, Convenor, Curator

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Convenor, Curator

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Pete Baxter - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shirley Billing - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Various, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Raymond Blanco - Speaker

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Alison Brazier - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Eleanor Brickhill - Speaker

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kate Champion - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Convenor

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tess de Quincey - Speaker

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Libby Dempster - Speaker

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Russell Dumas - Speaker

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Catherine Fargher - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Speaker

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Roz Hervey - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Nikki Heywood - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Chin Kham Yoke - Speaker

Julian Knowles - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Heidrun Lohr - Visual Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Karen Martin - Speaker

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Paul McGillick - Speaker

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Mark Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jennifer Monson - Speaker

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tony Osborne - Speaker

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gary Rowe - Speaker

Christopher Ryan - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Leisa Shelton - Curator

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Fiona Winning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

The Performance Space

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Arts NSW

Ausdance

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Theatre is Moving

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
Identifier 510930