Contributor Annemaree Dalziel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Tangiwai (Weeping Waters), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Copper Promises: Hinemihi Hake, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 May 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • The Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 9 September 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • Another Night: Medea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2003
  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 April 1994
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • The Memory Room v.2, Open-Air Theatre Toga, Toga, Japan, 31 July 1990
  • The Memory Room v.2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 July 1990
  • The Memory Room v.2, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • The Memory Room v.2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 March 1990
  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • Asleep at the Wheel, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 July 1985

Costume Maker

Designer

  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008
  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003
  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Debutantes from Outer Space, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 December 1987

Performer

Peter Kennard - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

David Clarkson - Director, Creator

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004

Zoe Ellis - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Darren Green - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Nathan Kerr - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Emma Leak - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Max Meyer - Designer, Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Claire O'Neill - Choreographer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Naomi Vaughan - Composer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Andrew Johnston - Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Nigel Kellaway - Designer, Performer, Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Teacher, Costume Designer

Sam Clarkson - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Rick Everett - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Jai McHenry - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Alejandro Rolandi - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Mike Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Meme Thorne - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Rolando Ramos - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept, Set Designer

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer

Bruce McKendry - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director, Performer, Choreographer

John Webber - Photographer

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Susan Reid - Publicist, Various

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Elisabeth Burke - Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director, Administrator

Kate Price - Musical Director, Producer

Mark Wilmott - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Simon Wise - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Another Night: Medea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2003
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Ian Bowie - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Brown - Sound Designer

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Choreographer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator

Victoria Hunt - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Performer, Director

Eloise Knight - Director, Choreographer

Charles Koroneho - Various

Ann Lockley - Various

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Tracey Ryan - Various

Nigel Ubrihien - Musical Director, Musician

Melanie Van Til - Stage Manager

Nadia Weiner - Various

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Amanda Aitken - Actor

Penelope Aitken - Various

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Peretta Anggerek - Singer

Boris Bagatinni - Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Boris Bagattini - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Christopher Barnett - Voice Over Artist

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Michael Bell - Musician

Andrew Bluff - Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Mandy Bransgrove - Actor

Cathy Brecely - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Sue Broadway - Devisor, Performer

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Fausto Brusamolino - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Hayden Burgoyne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Densil Cabrera - Sound Artist

Therese Cashew - Performer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Charker - Performer

Paul Charlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Therese Collie - Director

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Todd Cottee - Lighting Operator

Imogen Cranna - Dancer

Justin Crebert - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Jessica Cunich-Sheaffe - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

John D'Arcy - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Christopher Davis - Performer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Michael Doneman - Director

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Fleur Evans - Performer

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

David Ferguson - Various

Christine Forbes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Angela French - Dancer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Marcus Graham - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Clare Hague - Performer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Michael Hill - Performer

Horomona Horo - Sound Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

John Howard - Actor

Margaret Howard - Musician

Lousie Hucks - Stage Manager

Sue Jackman - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

John Kelly - Actor

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Peter Kingston - Director

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Marianthe Loucataris - Musical Director

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Linda Luke - Dancer

Ann Madden - Properties Master

Nick Mahr - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Joel Markham - Performer

Amy Mauvan - Dancer

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Bruce McHendry - Production Manager

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995

Catherine McNamara - Dancer

Chris Morgan - Various

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Helen Morse - Actor

Lynne Murray - Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Reto Oechslin - Performer

Katina Olsen - Dancer

Kirsten Packham - Dancer

Louise Page - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Dina Panozzo - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Ingrid Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Sam Parsonson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Anthea Paton-Kurz - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Gideon Payten-Griffiths - Production Supervisor

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Anna Phillips - Director

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Maryanne Redpath - Performer

Philip Rees - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Rosalind Richards - Producer

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

Steven Robinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

John Romeril - Writer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Michael Roper - Musical Director

Keren Ruki - Various

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Prisque Salvi - Designer

Bob Scott - Sound Artist

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Fiona Shannon - Actor

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Ben Shephard - Actor, Producer

Tim Shephard - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Ben Shepherd - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Tim Supple - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002

Sally Sussman - Scenario, Director

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Katie Thompson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Melinda Tyquin - Dancer

Stuart Udy - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002

David van Vuuran - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001

Aurel Verne - Performer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Peggy Wallach - Performer, Voice Over Artist

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Chris Wilson - Video Designer

Fiona Winning - Producer

Brodie Woods - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Aroha Yates-Smith - Various

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Copper Promises: Hinemihi Hake, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 May 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995
  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Arts NSW

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Copper Promises: Hinemihi Hake, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 May 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995

The Performance Space

Sidetrack Performance Group

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Music Board of the Australia Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Smart Arts Theatrics

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

A Nose Of Her Own Company

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Adelaide Fringe Festival

All Out Ensemble

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Beltaine Collective

  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008

Circus WOW

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Critical Path

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Exact travel Pty Ltd

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gravity Feed

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Japan Air Lines

La Boite Youth Theatre

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

Live Sites

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Newcastle Alliance

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Newcastle City Council

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

QPAC

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Stopera

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Opera Project

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

Time & Motion Project

TNT

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Identifier 4324