Contributor Liberty Kerr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

  • Blackbird, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2009
  • The Waiting Room, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 15 May 2002
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • The Orpheus Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Musician

Guitarist

  • Thunderhead, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Sound Artist

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Rolando Ramos - Designer, Performer, Media Artist, Director

Valerie Berry - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Terese Casu - Performer, Actor

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Stacey Callaghan - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Barbara Clare - Performer, Sound Artist

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Richard Lagarto - Playwright, Director

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Celia White - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Reza Achman - Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Bobby Andrews - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

David Atfield - Director

  • Blackbird, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2009

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Jane Becker - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Ian Callen - Performer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Justine Cooper - Media Artist

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Jo Croft - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Tori de Mestre - Designer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Linda Dement - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Rosie Dennis - Director

Jam Dickson - Visual Artist

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Alastair Duff-Forbes - Musician

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Brian Fuata - Writer, Performer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Tanya Gerstle - Director

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Ross Gibson - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Sofya Gollan - Consultant

Carlos Gomes - Costume Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Clare Grant - Supervising Director

Hamish Gullick - Musician

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2009

Tina Havelock Stevens - Drummer, Visual Artist

  • Thunderhead, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Sam Hawker - Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

David Hawkes - Designer

Carly Heard - Playwright, Stage Manager

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Blackbird, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2009

Karl Johnson - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Catherine Jones - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Nigel Kellaway - Director

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Monique Kleinhans - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Deborah Leiser - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Susie Lingham - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Frank Mainoo - Production Manager

Ned Matijasevic - Writer

Miles McDonald - Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Catriona McKenzie - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Damien Millar - Dramaturg

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Wahibi Moussa - Playwright, Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor, Playwright

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Michelle Outram - Sound Designer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer, Creator

Sally Riley - Director

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Shane Rowlands - Dramaturg

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Nell Shipley - Actor

  • Blackbird, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2009

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Peta Tait - Writer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Alicia Talbot - Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Barbara Totterdell - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Alison Van Reeken - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Eleanore Vuong - Musician

Dan Walsh - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Beck Wilson - Assistant Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Fiona Winning - Dramaturg

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Koon Fei Wong - Performer, Creator

Cheng Moy Yeow - Performer

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Performance Space

  • Thunderhead, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Simple Infinity, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 July 2016
  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • The Orpheus Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Platform 27

The Myer Foundation

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Arts NSW

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Australian Technology Park

Bankstown Municipal Council

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

CarriageWorks

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Kennards Hire

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Party Line

The Party-Line

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

The Street Theatre

  • Blackbird, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2009
Resources
Identifier 240119