Organisation The Australian Film Commission
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company
Events

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

Pearl and Dean

Village Cinemas

Visions of Australia

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

VNS MATRIX

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Yvonne Rainer - Filmmaker, Choreographer, Presenter

Rea - Visual Artist

Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist

Peter Beyls - Media Artist

Beverley Blankenship - Dramaturg

Deborah Bookbinder - Composer

Philip Brophy - Producer, Lecturer

Barbara Campbell - Convenor

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Paul Carter - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Rose Clemente - Performer

Robert Cole - Visual Artist

Ted Colless - Visual Artist

Lea Collins - Sound Designer, Musician

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist

Francesca da Rimini - Visual Artist

Margaret Davis - Director

Paula Dawson - Visual Artist

Joseph Delappe - Media Artist

Linda Dement - Media Artist

Rosalyn Diprose - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Gavin Findlay - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Ulrike Gabriel - Media Artist

Anna Gibbs - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Jane Goodall - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Helen Grace - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Andrew Haig - Graphic Designer

Ian Haig - Video Artist

Paul Hewson - Visual Artist

Patricia Hoffie - Visual Artist

Simon Hunt - Filmmaker

Brett Jackson - Projectionist

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Mathew Jones - Video Artist

Rosey Jones - Performer

Vicki Kirby - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Susan Kirchman - Media Artist

Maria Kozic - Visual Artist

Glenda Linscott - Performer

Tony MacGregor - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Eric Matson - Media Artist

Brad Miller - Producer

Sarah Miller - Artistic Director

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Alain Mongeau - Media Artist

Takuro Osaka - Media Artist

Janine Peacock - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Ion Pearce - Performer

Jacqui Pearce - Musician

Julianne Pierce - Visual Artist

Filomena Renzi - Media Artist

Anna Sabiel - Performer

June Savage - Media Artist

Johannes Schmidt-Sistermanns - Visual Artist

Henry See - Media Artist

Martin Spanjaard - Media Artist

Linda Sproul - Visual Artist

Josephine Starrs - Visual Artist

Lesley Stern - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Laszlo Szabo - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Kimmo Vennonen - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer

Claudia Vera - Media Artist

McKenzie Wark - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Hanni Witt - Performer

Nicholas Zurbrugg - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990
Organisation Identifier 41292