Contributor Wendy Joseph
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994
  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Adaptor

Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Set Designer

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer, Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994
  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992
  • The Journey, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1992

Michael Easton - Composer, Voice Over Artist

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Glenn Hunt - Actor

Len Vorster - Musician, Musical Director

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992
  • The Obelisk, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 1991
  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997
  • Sssnakes and Ladders, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 June 1995

Robert Lyon - Actor

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • The Journey, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1992

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor, Director

Louise Siversen - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992
  • The Obelisk, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 1991

Paul Adkin - Playwright, Director

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Mark Andrew - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Claire Avent - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Richard Bligh - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Kirsten Boerema - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Susie Boisjoux - Playwright

Richard Bootle - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Andrew Bovell - Dramaturg

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Frank Bren - Translator, Actor

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Julia Britton - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Angus Brown - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jason Buckley - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Matthew Carpenter - Musician

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Tition Carrick - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

David Chesworth - Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Robert Chuter - Artistic Director, Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Juliana Clements - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Bruce Cochrane - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Amanda Cole - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Sean Collins - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Bobby Connelly - Actor

Carolyn Connors - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Bradley Daley - Singer

Michael Dalley - Singer

Brett Danalake - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kym Davies - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Kate Doherty - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Andrew Dunne - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Di Emry - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Annalisa Eng - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Brooke Fairley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

Tina Fersterer - Actor

Josephine Fisher - Singer

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Lucy Freeman - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Don Gibbons - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Stuart Gilbert - Translator

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Kate Gillick - Playwright

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Jodie Goodwin - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Shane Grant - Librettist

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Michael Griffin - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Phoebe Hartley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Jane Hocking - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

George Huxley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kate Ingram - Actor

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

John Jacobs - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Nicholas Kadmos - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Tomek Koman - Scenic Artist

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Helen Lehey - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Peter Long - Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Angela Lykopanagos - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Bob Lyon - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Debora McInnes - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Esme Melville - Actor

Jane Miller - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Inger Morrissey - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Ian Nash - Playwright

Antony Neate - Actor

Louis Nowra - Writer

Meg Oliver - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Susie Paterno - Actor

Sabine Pedder - Costume Designer

Christopher Pender - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Alex Pinder - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Kevin Poynter - Lighting Designer

Henry Purcell - Composer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

David Rock - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Timothy Rogers - Singer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Scott - Designer

Campbell Shaw - Musician

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Desiree Smith - Actor

Steve Smith - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Mark Spencer - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Tom Stoppard - Translator

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Kevin Summers - Actor

Benjamin Sutton - Actor

Eva Szigeti - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Tom Taylor - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Eliza Terry - Actor

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • The Danube, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1994

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Adam Tuominen - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Susan Turner - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Karl Valentin - Creator

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Linn van Hecke - Playwright

Boris Vian - Playwright

Michael Watts - Designer

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Kate Whitbread - Actor

Kim Williams - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Fiona Wiseman - Production Manager

Nicola Wright - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

La Mama

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

ABC Radio

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Arts Victoria

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Fly on the Wall Theatre

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Lunar Theatre

Melborn

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

The Performance Space

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Theatreworks

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

VicHealth

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992
Resources
Works
Identifier 3170