Organisation The Sydney Front
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Open City

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Post Arrivalists

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Bangarra Dance Theatre

De Quincey Co

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Great Bowing Company

Groovii Biscuit

King Pins

Museum of Fetishised Identities

My Darling Patricia

Shagging Julie

Sidetrack Performance Group

Splinters

The Fondue Set

Version 1.0

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

The Fringe Club, Adelaide, SA

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Director

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Actor, Devisor

John Baylis - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Performer, Devisor, Teacher

Don Mamouney - Director

Yuji Sone - Performer, Performance Artist

Meme Thorne - Actor, Performer

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher, Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Devisor, Performance Artist

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher

Katia Molino - MC, Performer

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist, Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Actor

  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Kira - Performer

Sveta - Disc Jockey

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Virginia Baxter - Performer

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Elisabeth Burke - Actor

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Keith Gallasch - Performer

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

John Gillies - Media Artist

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Samuel James - Media Artist

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Actor

Lady Lola - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Scott Moon - Performer

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

David Piper - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Azaria Universe - Performer

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Richard Vella - Composer

Nalina Wait - Performer

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Peter Wells - Composer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Works
First and Last Warning
John Laws/Sade: a confession
Passion
Photocopies of God
The Pornography of Performance
Waltz
Resources
Organisation Identifier 106