Contributor Rik Rue
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Performer

Sound Artist

Sound Designer

Musician

Various

Actor

Composer

Dancer

Sound Composer

Jim Denley - Sound Artist, Musician, Vocalist, Composer, Actor, Performer, Dancer

Alan Schacher - Performer, Actor, Dancer, Devisor

Stevie Wishart - Musician, Actor, Sound Artist, Composer, Dancer

Jamie Fielding - Sound Artist, Composer, Musician, Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer, Actor

Amanda Stewart - Dancer, Actor, Writer, Vocalist

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician, Performer, Various

Denis Beaubois - Performer, Actor, Video Designer

John Gillies - Sound Artist

Stuart Lynch - Performer, Production Manager

William McClure - Director

Kimo - Sound Artist, Performer

Chris Abrahams - Pianist, Dancer

Oren Ambarchi - Performer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Ian Andrews - Sound Artist, Performer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Barbara Campbell - Curator

  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Excursus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 March 1988

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

Bernard Cohen - Curator

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Curator

Sheree De Lys - Performer

Sherre Delys - Writer, Sound Artist

Ari Ehrlich - Performer, Actor

Tom Ellard - Sound Artist, Performer

Leah Grycewicz - Performer, Dancer

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Vocalist

John Jacobs - Performer

Julian Knowles - Sound Artist, Performer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Chris Mann - Actor, Writer, Vocalist

Joel Markham - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer, Choreographer

Heike Muller - Performer

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988
  • Cricket, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 February 1986

Tim Rushton - Performer, Actor

Yuji Sone - Dancer

Victoria Spence - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Kathryn Barron - Performer

Natasha Bates - Sound Artist

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Natalie Beridze - Sound Artist

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Adrian Bertram - Sound Artist

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Gary Bradbury - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Thomas Brinkman - Sound Artist

Ben Bryne - Director

Brett Cabot - Dancer

Densil Cabrera - Performer

Chris Caines - Sound Artist

Clay Caplice - Performer

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Brent Clough - Curator

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Daniel Cola - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Clare Cooper - Sound Artist

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Abby Duruz - Performer

Beth Eldridge - Performer

Cameron Foster - Sound Artist

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Robin Fox - Sound Artist

Stephen Fox - Sound Artist

Jo Frare - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Peter Fraser - Performer

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

Brian Fuata - Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

Jeff Gibson - Visual Artist

  • Excursus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 March 1988

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

Graeme Gray - Dancer

Hopeton Gray - Performer

Mish Grigor - Performer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jean-Luc Guionnet - Sound Artist

Claire Hague - Performer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Tim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Virginia Hilyard - Visual Artist

  • Excursus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 March 1988

Joyce Hinterding - Visual Artist

  • Excursus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 March 1988

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jon Hunter - Sound Artist

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Steve Jones - Performer

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Lighting Designer

Erik La Casa - Sound Artist

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Matthew Leonard - Performer

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Ivan Lisyak - Sound Artist

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Lysiottis - Media Artist

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Richard Manner - Technical Director

Mira Mansell - Choreographer

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Borce Markovski - Sound Artist

Mia Martinez - Performer

Stephen Masterson - Sound Artist

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Donna McLaughlan - Performer

Christine Mearing - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Russell Milledge - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chantel Munro - Performer

Rod Nash - Performer

Peter Newman - Sound Artist

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Martin Ng - Sound Artist

William Noble - Sound Artist

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Shannon O'Neill - Director

Inge Olmheim - Sound Artist

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anthony Pateras - Sound Artist

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carl Polke - Performer

Georgie Read - Performer

Jurgen Reble - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Natalie Rose - Performer

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Technical Director

Anna Saniel - Performer

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Olivier Sidore - Performer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Snow - Performer

Thembi Soddell - Sound Artist

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Dancer

Darc Swan - Dancer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lara Thoms - Performer

Meme Thorne - Teacher

Penny Thwaite - Curator, Performer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Artist

Gary Warner - Performer

  • Excursus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 March 1988

John Watermann - Sound Artist

Sarah Waterson - Performer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

James Whitington - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Charlotte Whittingham - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lee Wilson - Performer

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Nick Wishart - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mirabelle Wouters - Outside Eye

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joos Zouff - Dancer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Gravity Feed

The Machine for Making Sense

ABC Radio

Arts NSW

Body Weather

Darc Swan Company

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Goethe Institut

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Hot Banana Morgan and his Hip Hop Band

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Mind Body Split

Omeo Dance

Severed Heads

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Intermedia Network

The Fat Women's Collective

The Relative Band

  • Cricket, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 February 1986

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Identifier 234307