Contributor Cameron Sharp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright, Reviewer, Writer
Events

Actor

Playwright

Singer

Writer

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deborah Hanley - Actor

Michael Connor - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Stuart Katzen - Director

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Nicole Murphy - Singer

Benjamin O'Reilly - Actor

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Kate Randall - Actor

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Phil Roberts - Accompanist

Judy Stubbs - Singer

Pete Walters - Actor

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elizabeth Anderson - Actor

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Greg Balcombe - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer

Cathy Bates - Actor

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Bloem - Lighting Designer

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Karen Cobban - Actor

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Noel Coward - Composer

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tanya Denny - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kate Early - Actor

Brooke Edwards - Actor

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ashley Fife - Actor

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dario Fo - Playwright

Paul Gailiunas - Lighting Designer

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stephen Halstead - Actor

Justine Hamilton - Actor

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

Kerry Hardy - Actor

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

Lorenz Hart - Composer

Laura Haydinyak - Costume Co-ordinator

Janys Hayes - Director

Jerry Herman - Composer

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sex Intents - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Helen Jeffs - Actor

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Betty Leone - Sound Designer

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chris Maver - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ian McColm - Actor

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Damien Millar - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jane Miscovic - Choreographer

Jane Miskovic - Choreographer

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deborah Mulhall - Director

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chris Nelms - Stage Manager

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Cory Newman - Director

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cole Porter - Composer

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shaun Rennie - Actor

David Ritchie - Director

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lindsay Smith - Stage Manager

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Victoria Spence - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cherie Stewart - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joy Sweeney - Actor

George Tobay - Director, Musical Director

George Torbay - Director

Ashley Trotter - Costume Designer

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick Verril - Director

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brad Weightman - Actor

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

Mark Wilmott - Director

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Michael Withall - Actor

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lucy Worthington - Actor

  • Good Works, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 1998

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kathrin Zimmermann - Set Designer

  • Poor Superman, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 September 1999

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Stanwell Park Arts Theatre (SPAT)

Circus WOW

  • Pig Kazoo, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 May 2003
  • Pig Kazoo, CWA Hall, Stanwell Park, NSW, 4 April 2003

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
Resources
Identifier 3529