Contributor Barbara Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager
Events

Publicist

Actor

Production Manager

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Various

Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director, Producer, Curator, Speaker

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker, Speaker

Helen Grace - Speaker, Curator

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Susan Melrose - Speaker, Lecturer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Meg Abbie Denton - Actor

George Alexander - Speaker

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Nanette Allen - Actor

Zylvia Auerbach - Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

William Austin - Actor

Harry Barnett - Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

Jean Battye - Actor

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

John Baylis - Speaker

Stephen Billett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ian Boothey - Musical Arranger

Jane Boyd - Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

Joan Brassil - Speaker

Greg Clarke - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Judith Cohen - Actor

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Chris Conners - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Paul Crampton - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

David Croft - Songwriter

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Libby Dempster - Performer

Jim Denley - Composer, Musician

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Donato - Technician, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Bronte Edwards - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Joff Ellen - Actor

Rose Ertler - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Jacqueline Eyers - Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

Shane Fahey - Musician, Composer

Bart Feldman - Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

Liz Fell - Speaker

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Musician

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

William Flynn - Musical Arranger

Denise Forsythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Foster - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Fraser - Performer

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

Fred Goldsworthy - Dramaturg

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Margaret Grey - Actor

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Joan Grounds - Curator

Leah Grycewicz - Performer

Claire Hague - Performer

Stephen Hall - Actor

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Paul Hammond - Choreographer

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Ted Harrison - Orchestrator

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Wilma Hooper - Actor

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Nick Hore - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

John Hoskin - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Gordon James - Actor

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Jason Kalt - Set Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer

Graham Kennedy - Actor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Fred Lowden - Actor

Marita Lowden - Actor

Stuart Lynch - Performer, Production Manager

Al Mack - Actor

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Rowena Marstin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Rob McDonald - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jai McHenry - Performer

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Russell Milledge - Performer

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Phillip Mills - Performer

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Heike Muller - Performer

Anna Munster - Speaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Robert Nesbitt - Writer

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Cyril Ornadel - Songwriter

Phil Park - Writer, Songwriter

Betty Patrick - Actor

Ion Pearce - Performer

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Buchanan Reed - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Susan Reid - Various

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Rik Rue - Composer, Musician

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Sandy Saxon - Various

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Peter Snow - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bob Sorich - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Efterpi Soropos - Administrator

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Judith Stratford - Speaker

James Stryker - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

George Thom - Actor

Peter Thomas - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Anne Thompson - Performer

Noel Tovey - Actor

David Vaughan - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Peter Vizzard - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rona Wallace - Technician

Jude Walton - Performer

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Watt - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Jamie West - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Christine Westwood - Speaker

Arthur Wicks - Writer, Director

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

James Wilkinson - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Kerry Williams - Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Nick Wishart - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Anna Wojak - Visual Artist

  • Untitled, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1988

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Biennale of Sydney

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Body Weather

Charles Sturt University

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Open City

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Post Arrivalists

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Red Weather Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 421714