Contributor Pascal Baxter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Tour Manager
Events

Technician

Production Manager

Sound Operator/Engineer

Teacher

Lighting Designer

  • Sanctum / On the Spot, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1994
  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Designer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Designer, Choreographer, Director, Teacher, Set Designer

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg, Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Elisabeth Burke - Assistant to the Director, Director, Administrator, Artistic Director, Teacher

Binh Duy Ta - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Dramaturg, Sound Designer

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Translator, Tour Manager

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Rachael Swain - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist, Administrator

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

John Webber - Photographer

Susan Reid - Publicist, Various

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Tracey Ryan - Various, Administrator

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Raymond Blanco - Dancer, Choreographer

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

James de Mars - Composer

Ann Lockley - Various

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Designer

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

Nadia Weiner - Various

Penelope Aitken - Various

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

David Branson - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Rose Clemente - Performer

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Peter Garran - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Steven Gray - Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Musician

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Sawung Jabo - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Breee-an Munns - Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Carlos Nakai - Composer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Hoang Ngoc-Tuan - Composer, Actor

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Dujon Niue - Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Simon Terrill - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Indra Utama - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Aurel Verne - Performer

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Garuda Indonesia

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Everready Australia

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Music Board of the Australia Council

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Exact travel Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Japan Air Lines

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Splinters

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

State Library of NSW

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

TNT

Identifier 229944