Contributor Jean-Louis Buhagiar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Maker

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Performance Artist, Devisor, Performer, Costume Maker

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performance Artist, Designer, Devisor, Translator, Director, Performer, Costume Maker

Peter Kerin - Composer, Pianist

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Brian Findlay - Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer

Christian Mattis - Designer, Photographer, Devisor, Performance Artist

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Janine Peacock - Technician

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Lesley Buckley - Performance Artist, Devisor

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Julieanne Campbell - Publisher, Journalist

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Michelangelo - Poet

Andrea Aloise - Performance Artist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Bob Burton - Performance Artist

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Arif Hidayat - Translator, Technician

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Performance Artist

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Queensland Arts Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Tasmanian Arts Council

Australia Council for the Arts

The Myer Foundation

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

The Performance Space

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Ubud Tourism Office

La Boite Theatre Company

Touring and Access Fund

Identifier 512551