Contributor Frances Joseph
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Visual Artist
Events

Visual Artist

Designer

Collaborator

Costume Designer

Curator

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Dacha Blahova - Playwright, Writer, Director, Actor

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

  • A Correspondence, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Virginia Baxter - Performer, Writer

Bill Carroll - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

Stephen Craig - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist

Jennifer Davidson - Designer

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Michele Fitzsimmons - Composer

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Juliet Fowler Smith - Visual Artist

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Writer

Michael Geissler - Designer

Leigh Giles - Musician

Richard Goodwin - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Marilyn Grant Smith - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Fiona Gunn - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Adrian Hall - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Stephen Hart - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Terence Hayes - Curator

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Ernest Hew - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Paul Hopmeier - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Maia Horniak - Actor

Stafan Kahn - Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Ara Koopelian - Collaborator

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Diego Latella - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Debbie Lee - Curator

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Tony MacGregor - Sound Composer, Storyteller

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Virginia Madsen - Sound Composer

Paul McGillick - Writer

Kathy McKinnon - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

Debra Petrovich - Visual Artist

Rodney Pople - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Jocelyn Rosen - Actor

Norman Sheehan - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Michael Snape - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Sue Wallace - Actor

Meredith Watkins - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

James Waugh - Visual Artist

  • Sculpture, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1984

Maggie Wilson - Playwright

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Aurore Puppet Theatre

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Carnivale

National Association for the Visual Arts

Open City

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Identifier 233391