Contributor Rose Turtle Ertler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Devisor, Musician, Sound Designer
Events

Performer

Sound Designer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Curator

Devisor

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Julie Vulcan - Visual Artist, Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Alieta Belle - Visual Artist, Performer

Francesca Cathie - Performer

Janis Claxton - Performer

Rachel Crothers - Visual Artist, Performer

David Deacon - Visual Artist, Performer

Kimber Dowle - Performer, Visual Artist

Drew Fairley - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Visual Artist, Performer

Jen Jamieson - Performer, Visual Artist

Garry Kent - Performer, Visual Artist

Melissa King - Performer, Visual Artist

Karl Kinsella - Performer, Visual Artist

Zoe Knights - Performer, Visual Artist

Eleanor Knox - Performer, Visual Artist

Pi-Wei Lim - Performer, Visual Artist

Paul McNally - Performer, Visual Artist

Hilik Mirankar - Visual Artist, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Visual Artist, Performer

Scott Moon - Performer, Visual Artist

Cheryle Moore - Performer

Rachel Mordy - Performer, Visual Artist

Michele Morgan - Performer, Visual Artist

Kylie Murden - Performer, Visual Artist

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

Simone Paterson - Performer, Visual Artist

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Naomi Radom - Performer, Visual Artist

Barbara Richardson - Performer

Nina Rose - Visual Artist, Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Michael Tabrett - Visual Artist, Performer

Lee Tillam - Visual Artist, Performer

Antoinette Wakeling - Performer, Visual Artist

Nick Wales - Performer, Visual Artist

Dean Walsh - Performer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Joe Wood - Performer, Visual Artist

Buggirl - Performer

Hedge - Performer

Teddy-Ann - Performer

Barbara Allen - Production Manager

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Yiorgos Anastasia - Performer

Nicole Barakat - Performer

Carlos Barrios - Performer

Beatboxbo - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Bluebottle - Lighting Designer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Cake Boy - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Helen Clark-Lapin - Movement Director

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Chris Conners - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Paul Crampton - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Celia Curtis - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

Barbara Downs - Performer

Jake Dunmill - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Bruce Dwyer - Performer

Bronte Edwards - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

CJ Ellis - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Mehgan Emanon - Performer

Edwina Entwhistle - Performer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

DJ Gemma - Performer

Fred Goldsworthy - Dramaturg

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Helen Gower - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Michael Graham - Video Artist

Lucy Guerin - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Uncle Murray Harrison - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Director

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Rosie Herberte - Performer

Nick Hore - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Mat Hornby - Performer

Rhiannon Howard - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Craig Hull - Performer

Sergio Iglesias - Performer

William Johnstone - Performer

Joint Beatz - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Nelia Justo - Performer

Jason Kalt - Set Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Reece Kelly - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Markus Kuchenbuch - Percussionist, Vocalist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Jason Lebrenon - Performer

Tania Leiman - Performer

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Victor Linane - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Annabel Lines - Performer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Michelle Marzo - Performer

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

Rob McDonald - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Margie Medlin - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Gisele Milon - Performer

Jessica Moller - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Kate Moran - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Sue Morse - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Kath Morton - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Fiona Munro - Performer

Michael Myers - Photographer

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

Anna Parsons - Performer

Cindy Pastel - Performer

Janine Peacock - Performer

Ion Pearce - Director, Composer

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Sandra Perrin - Performer

Justine Phillips - Performer

Sue Povaly - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Buchanan Reed - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

James Reedy - Performer

Kate Reid - Performer

Tabitha Rickard - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Natasha Rumiz - Violinist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Tom Rush - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Tobi Sam-Morris - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Pluto Savage - Performer

Tarek Sawines - Performer

Rosanna Scarcella - Performer

Margaret Seymour - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Jennifer Rose Smith - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Mandy Smith - Performer

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Vicki Spence - Performer

Matthew Stegh - Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Mary Szental - Performer

Peter Thomas - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Penny Thwaite - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

David Vaughan - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer

Lynette Wallworth - Performer

David Watt - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jamie West - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Arthur Wicks - Writer, Director

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

James Wilkinson - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Trevor Williams - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Shauna Winram - Performer

Nick Wishart - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Joe Woodward - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer

Megan Wynne-Jones - Performer

Gemma Yared - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Post Arrivalists

As If....

Centennial Parklands

CODA

Addressing the Carpet

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Biennale of Sydney

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Cake Eater Productions

Charles Sturt University

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Dance Camp

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Ju Ju Dolls

Splinters

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Vertigo

Works
Identifier 419747