Contributor Claire Hague
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer
Events
  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Short Works, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Square of Infinity, Mungo National Park, Hatfield, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Performer

Consultant

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Dancer

Various

  • Short Works, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997

Nikki Heywood - Director, Performer, Dancer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Square of Infinity, Mungo National Park, Hatfield, NSW, 1 October 1992

Heidrun Lohr - Video Designer, Photographer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

John Levey - Designer, Set Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Jim Denley - Musician, Composer, Saxophonist

Russell Milledge - Performer, Dancer

Leisa Shelton - Performer, Devisor, Curator, Director

  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Martin del Amo - Devisor, Producer, Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Short Works, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician

Peter Fraser - Performer, Dancer

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer, Performer

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Catherine Hourihan - Director, Performer, Producer

Clynton Jones - Technician, Technical Manager

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Beth Kayes - Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director, Performer

  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Director, Curator

  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Phillip Mills - Dancer, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Yuji Sone - Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Virginia Wilson - Publicist, Production Manager

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jason Andean - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Igal Babluki - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tony Backhouse - Composer

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Justin Barratt - Performer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Trevor Brown - Prompt

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gary Butler - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Brian Carvee - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Steve Coupe - Performer

Chad Courtney - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Daffy - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Louise Dique - Director

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Megan Elliot - Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Matthew Fargher - Performer

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Musician

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Karen Gee - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Benjamin Grieve - Various

  • Short Works, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997

Rose Hansen - Performer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wendy Housten - Choreographer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Moira Hunt - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Steve Hunter - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Noelle Janaczewska - Librettist

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Victoria Karozis - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Susan Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Brian Keogh - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Bruno Koenig - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Robert Laurie - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

Stuart Lynch - Performer, Production Manager

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stefan Markworth - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Susan McInerney - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

William McLure - Performer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Morag Mirankar - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Daniel Mitchell - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Heike Muller - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Simone Paterson - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Elaine Paton - Associate Director

Trevor Patrick - Performer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tim Preston - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Rik Rue - Composer, Musician

Sonia Ryan - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Christina Schmidt - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Peter Snow - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sue Spence - Performer

Felicity Steel - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jeff Stein - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Janis Stewart - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Mary Szental - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Chris Townsend - Bass

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

James Whitington - Director, Producer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Niki Williams - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

Rachael Woods - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Monica Wulff - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

John Zorn - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Laura Zusters - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Short Works, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

The Performance Space

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Steps #3 - Intersteps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 October 1997
  • Short Works, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Body Weather

78 Tourette Campervan

Clan Analogue

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Double Vision Dance Company

Intrancz Dance

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Red Opal Dance Theatre

System-X

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 236773