Contributor Claire Hague
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer
Events

Performer

Consultant

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Dancer

Various

  • Short Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Dancer, Director

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Video Designer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

John Levey - Set Designer, Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist, Composer, Musician

Russell Milledge - Dancer, Performer

Leisa Shelton - Director, Curator, Performer, Devisor

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Martin del Amo - Producer, Performer, Devisor

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Short Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician

Peter Fraser - Performer, Dancer

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer, Performer

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Clynton Jones - Technician, Technical Manager

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Beth Kayes - Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director, Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Director, Curator

Phillip Mills - Dancer, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Virginia Wilson - Publicist, Production Manager

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Tony Backhouse - Composer

Craig Baker - Performer

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Justin Barratt - Performer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Brian Carvee - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Steve Coupe - Performer

Chad Courtney - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Daffy - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Megan Elliot - Writer

Matthew Fargher - Performer

Jamie Fielding - Musician, Composer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Benjamin Grieve - Various

  • Short Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1997

Rose Hansen - Performer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wendy Housten - Choreographer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Noelle Janaczewska - Librettist

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Robert Laurie - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

Stuart Lynch - Production Manager, Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

William McLure - Performer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Daniel Mitchell - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Heike Muller - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Simone Paterson - Performer

Elaine Paton - Associate Director

Trevor Patrick - Performer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Tim Preston - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Rik Rue - Composer, Musician

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Peter Snow - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Janis Stewart - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Niki Williams - Performer

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

Rachael Woods - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Monica Wulff - Performer

John Zorn - Composer

Laura Zusters - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Body Weather

78 Tourette Campervan

Clan Analogue

Double Vision Dance Company

Intrancz Dance

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Red Opal Dance Theatre

System-X

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 236773