Contributor Dianne Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

Director

Actor

Movement Director

Teacher

Video Artist

  • Spasmotive, Women's Circus, West Footscray, VIC, 17 February 2018

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Michael Collins - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Melinda Smith - Performer

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Ros Warby - Dancer, Performer

Simon Barley - Set Designer, Dancer

Paul Batey - Dancer

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager

Toby Bell - Performer, Dancer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Kylene Cook - Assistant Director, Performer

Brett Daffy - Dancer, Performer

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Fiona McGrath - Performer

Tracie Mitchell - Dancer, Filmmaker

Shad Moss - Performer

Brian Parker - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Dancer, Choreographer

Hayden Priest - Actor, Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Yoni Prior - Director, Teacher, Artistic Director

  • Sacred Sites, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1999
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Christine Sinclair - Teacher, Director

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Gerard Veltre - Dancer, Director

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Linda Abbott - Performer

Penny Adams - Performer

Steve Adams - Actor

Athena Aktipis - Choreographer, Dancer

Kim Albracht - Performer

Katie-Jane Amey - Stage Manager

Leah Anderson - Stage Manager

Winston Appleyard - Puppetry Consultant

Dean Arcuri - Performer

Simone Atkinson - Director, Performer

Kirsty Avery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Andrea Aylward - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

David Backler - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Danika Baker - Performer

Luke Barisic - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Angela Barlett - Stage Manager

Danika Barnett - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Angela Barreau - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Richard Bates - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kathryn Bau - Performer

Ralf Beever - Performer

Mark Benson - Stage Manager

Nadia Biagioni - Director

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Carissa Blaby - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Clarissa Blaby - Performer

Kyla Black - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Damien Blythe - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Natasha Bone - Dancer

Jenny Boult - Playwright

Katy Bowman - Puppeteer

Larry Boyd - Director

David Branson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sara Bretterekker - Performer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Rik Brown - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Dion Brownfield - Performer

Jason Buckley - Director

Sarah Cairncross - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tom Card - Performer

Katrina Carlisle - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Maryrose Casey - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Vanessa Chapple - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Monica Cioccia - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Josie Clark - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Justin Cleaver - Performer

Merryn Clift - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Andi Collins - Performer

Luke Collins - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Boris Conley - Composer

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Katrina Cordner - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Campbell Corser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Danielle Cresp - Dancer

Melenie Crowe - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sarah Darwent - Dancer, Choreographer

Christine Davey - Actor

Tim Davey - Dancer

Ranie Daw - Performer

Stuart Day - Musician

Ian de Gruchy - Video Designer

Mahani Dean - Dancer

Matt Delbridge - Technical Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Rakini Devi - Dancer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Director

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nicola Eddington - Dancer

Naomi Edwards - Administrator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Jaklin Eliott - Dancer

Ann-Maree Ellis - Dancer

Siho Ellsmore - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ken Evans - Designer

- Fake - Scenic Artist

Alex Farrington - Performer

Nicole Fechner - Dancer

Indra Feteris - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Belinda Fillmore - Performer

Simon Fisher - Artistic Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Russell Fletcher - MC

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Heather Frahn - Composer

  • Unbecoming, Dance Studio (B1.48), BURWOOD, VIC, 30 September 2014

Lyndel Freeman - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Joanne Gadsby - Dancer

Jo Gallagher - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Catherine Gardner - Dancer

Deena Gillies - Graphic Designer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Anne Gitsham - Dancer

Danielle Goldin - Performer

Steven Golding - Stage Manager

Joanne Green - Dancer

Phillip Green - Musical Director

Simon Green - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Michael Harvey - Musician

Rebecca Harvey - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tanya Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tim Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Amy Hauxwell - Performer

Bree Heffernan - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Dianne Heywood-Smith - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Karen Hinchy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Hinds - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Wayne Hope - Graphic Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tim Huff - Performer

Martin Hughes - Teacher

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Monique Hunt - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Brian Hurley - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Steph Hutchison - Dancer

Francis D Italiano - Writer, Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tanya Jackson - Stage Manager

Sally Jacobs - Production Manager, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Gemma Jamieson - Performer

Kevin Jeynes - Dancer

Amy Johnston - Performer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sophie Katinis - Performer

Dani-Ela Kayler - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Jacinta Kennedy - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Bev Killick - Actor

Rachel Klan - Hair Stylist

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rebecca Kovac - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Shane Kruger - Performer

Martin Kwasner - Dancer

Mark Lang - Composer

  • Spasmotive, Women's Circus, West Footscray, VIC, 17 February 2018

Sheridan Lang - Performer

Deborah Langley - Performer

Clea Langton - Performer

Kimberley Lawrence - Performer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Zoe Lewis - Dancer

Tatyana Leznik - Performer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Amy Luxford - Performer

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Rowan Marchingo - Director, Playwright

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Claire Marczuk - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tammy Marsland - Dancer

Fiona Martin - Performer

Louise McCarthy - Design Consultant

Trent McCarthy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Simone McClimont - Performer

Kim McCollum - Dancer

Renee McCoy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sally McDermott - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Louise McDonald - Performer

Duncan McDonnell - Director

Larissa McDowall - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jamie McDowell - Performer

Fiona McHugh - Director, Designer

Trina McKeverne - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Caroline Milane - Performer

Olivia Millard - Choreographer

  • TwoGenerate, Dance Studio (B1.48), BURWOOD, VIC, 16 October 2013

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Daniella Miotto - Performer

Cara Mitchell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Liam Mitchinson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Rowena Molloy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Paul Monaghan - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michelle Montgomery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kara Montoneri - Performer

Darren Moore - Musician

Nardia Moore - Performer

Wendy Morrison - Musical Director, Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Sharyn Mullens - Performer

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Melanie Naismith - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Elise Nelson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Peter Newling - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Hartley Newnham - Singer

Belinda Noonan - Director

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Caroline O'Meara - Performer

Mark Oddie - Actor

Gulsen Olzer - Curator

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Simone Owen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Arvo Paert - Composer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Natalie Palmer - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Janine Peck - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kaye Pederson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sheersha Perera - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Mindy Phillips - Performer

Georgina Pickering - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Natasha Pisotek - Performer

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

Ben Purdie - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jo Quail - Musician

Joanne Rechner - Performer

Noelle Rees-Hatton - Dancer

Josephine Reeves - Performer

Stefanie Robinson - Visual Artist

  • Spasmotive, Women's Circus, West Footscray, VIC, 17 February 2018

David Roche - Choreographer, Director

Simi Roche - Production Manager, Choreographer, Director

Julia Rocket - Performer

John Rogers - Puppeteer

Liz Rout - Performer

Heather Ruck - Performer

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Hannah Rushton - Performer

Paula Russell - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michael Russo - Musical Arranger

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Viviana Sacchero - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michelle Santuccione - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Nicole Sarweh - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Steven Schiller - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Beth Schubel - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Alona Scott - Performer

Tamesin Scott - Dancer

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Suzanne Siebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Sinclair - Actor

Georgie Smart - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jaclyn Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Narelle Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Spencer-Gardner - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Nicola Starick - Dancer

Georgina Starr - Dancer, Choreographer

Matt Stedman - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Renee Stilo - Performer

Kate Story - Performer

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Helen Swaine - Dancer

Elza Szatek - Performer

Larissa Tandy - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Helen Thomopolous - Performer

Jackie Thompson - Performer

Jess Thompson - Performer

Lucia Tomecko - Dancer

Sarah Tonelly - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Danielle Tunnicliffe - Director

Ilana Tusia - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

John Utans - Dancer

Adrian Vincent - Dancer

Kim Vincs - Choreographer

Rob Vincs - Choreographer

Carl Vine - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Grace Walpole - Dancer

Rachel Walsh - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mary Jane Warfield - Stage Manager

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Cathie-Jean Weeks - Performer

Michael Welch - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Wells - Dancer

Libby Wertheim - Performer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Lorraine Williams - Performer

Robyn Williamson - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ainslie Wright - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

DanceWorks

Dancehouse

Australia Council for the Arts

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • Sacred Sites, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1999
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

Deakin University SCCA Dance

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatreworks

  • Sacred Sites, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1999
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Adelaide University Dance Course

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Soaring, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 August 1993

City of Yarra

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Fusion Theatre

Handspan Theatre

Hipsync

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

The Performance Space

Wheel Women

Women's Circus

  • Spasmotive, Women's Circus, West Footscray, VIC, 17 February 2018
Resources
Works
Identifier 227502