Contributor Alan Gannaway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Operator, Musical Director
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

  • Debts, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 November 1991
  • Hit Hard, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Unley Youth Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Port Youth Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Deniliquin, Deniliquin, NSW, 9 May 1991
  • Limeburners, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Ghost Planet, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

Composer

  • Hit Hard, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Unley Youth Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Port Youth Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Deniliquin, Deniliquin, NSW, 9 May 1991

Lighting Designer

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990
  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982
  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Lighting Operator

Musical Director

Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stefo Nantsou - Playwright, Director, Actor, Writer

  • Quest For Grendel, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Debts, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 November 1991
  • Hit Hard, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Unley Youth Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Port Youth Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Deniliquin, Deniliquin, NSW, 9 May 1991
  • Limeburners, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Ghost Planet, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

  • Quest For Grendel, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Debts, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 November 1991
  • Hit Hard, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Unley Youth Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Port Youth Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Deniliquin, Deniliquin, NSW, 9 May 1991
  • Limeburners, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Ghost Planet, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984

Allan McFadden - Director, Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Production Manager

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Davenport - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Doyle - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Meg Dunn - Actor

Narelle Everett - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Garfield - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kevin Kearney - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979
  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer, Actor

Caz Lederman - Actor

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Gabrielle O'Connor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Puppet Designer

Glenn Osborne - Actor, Choreographer

Bernadette Perusco - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990
  • The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Michael Taper - Actor

Steve Agnew - Director, Assistant Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Ray Ainsworth - Actor, Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979
  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Robert Allan - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Quest For Grendel, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Debts, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 November 1991

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979
  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Penny Biggins - Pianist, Orchestral Leader

Marion Bond - Actor

Peter Cameron - Actor

Dwayne Campbell - Designer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

Terence Crawford - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Rob Dilley - Actor

Martin Erdman - Writer

Rex Forward - Actor

Briona Gill - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Amanda Helmers - Actor

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

Anthony Hoysted - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer

David Kurthi - Drummer

Barney Langford - Devisor, Lighting Operator

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Dallas Lewis - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Lenore Lindsay - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor, Performer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Brent McGregor - Director

  • Limeburners, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Ghost Planet, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 8 January 1990

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Christine Mullane - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Vic Rooney - Actor

Michael Saunders - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stewart Smith - Lyricist, Composer

Margaret Snowdon - Actor

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Tom White - Actor

Anne-Marie Wiles - Performer, Actor

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

Megan Williams - Choreographer, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wood - Actor

Jeanette Wood - Choreographer, Actor

Greg Allback - Musician

Nicole Archer - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Warren Armstrong - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Anthony Barclay - Director

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Don Barker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Malcolm Barnes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Brian Barrie - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

James Bennett - Designer

Sally-Anne Bertram - Actor

Felicity Biggins - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Translator, Director

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Yvonne Brajje - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Ross Brewer - Sound Artist

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Rick Burchall - Actor

Andrew Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Tom Burvill - Dramaturg

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Gabriela Cabrel - Actor

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Diane Carey - Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Jenni Carruthers - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Judy Cassell - Director

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Terence Clarke - Director

Rosemary Conway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Frances Crane - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Claire Crowther - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Amanda Dawson - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Mathew Dennis - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Bill Dorman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Paul Dunn - Trumpeter

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robert Edmonds - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Ben Ewald - Flautist, Saxophonist

Jennifer Ewans - Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Michael Ewans - Translator

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Russell Faulkner - Actor

John Fenton-Smith - Administrator

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Kate Ferguson - Actor, Musician

Peter Field - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Steven Field - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Kellie Flanagan - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Kirrilu Flanaghan - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Helen Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Julene Foster - Production Manager

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Michael Foster - Production Manager

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Christina Gerakiteys - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Alan Gow - Guitarist

Jackie Grebert - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Roger Hall - Playwright

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Adam Hatzimanolis - Performer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jennie Herbertson - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Adam Hickson - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Maryane Hill - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Susan Hockey - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

David Holman - Playwright

Louise Howitt - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Hughes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ursula Hugo - Production Coordinator

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Jan Hunt - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Frances Ide - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Limeburners, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1991

Gary Jackson - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Narelle Johnson - Actor

Michelle Jones - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Gail Kelly - Director

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Sharon Kelly - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Kentish - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

Melanie Knott - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Liz Langford - Production Manager

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Karen Lantry - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Katherine Lees - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Sally Lees - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Gai Littler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Matthew Lorrimer - Designer

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Gary MacLean - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

David Madew - Actor

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Maria Mawkes - Actor

Debra May - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Jim Maybury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Sharon Maza - Actor

Michael McAllister - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Sara McDonald - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Don McEwan - Actor

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jai McHenry - Performer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Huw McKinnon - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Martin McLaughlin - Trumpeter

John Meillon - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Robert Mercer - Actor

Kipton Millington - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Michele Millner - Performer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Leanne Mowbray - Actor

Andrew Muir - Costume Co-ordinator

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Kelly Nelder - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Paul Nelder - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Redlen Nelder - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Eve Nesmith - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Sian Newey - Actor

Debbie Newman - Actor

Jenny Nielsen - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Di O'Connor - Actor

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Rachael O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Silvio Ofria - Performer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

John Paramor - Actor

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Michael Piraner - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Chris Powell - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carol Raye - Actor

Billie Rice - Stage Manager

Leigh Rice - Actor

Tom Richards - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Mikel Robins - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Amanda Robinson - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Chris Ruggles - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lucinda Schreiber - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Dianna Searle - Designer, Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Don Selwyn - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Debbie Sims - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie Slaven - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Joan Southern - Actor

Mark Spitzkowski - Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Tony Squires - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Fred Steele - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

John Stone - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Jenny Taran - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Kylie Thomas - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lindsay Walker - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Emma Wallace - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Jason Walpole - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Symon Walpole - Actor

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Dean Watson - Production Manager

  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Dave Watt - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wells - Musical Director

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Jody Williams - Designer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Geoff Wilson - Trombonist

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Michael Wood - Various

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Alan Wylie - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Zeal Theatre

  • Hit Hard, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Unley Youth Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Port Youth Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1991
  • Hit Hard, Deniliquin, Deniliquin, NSW, 9 May 1991
  • Limeburners, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Ghost Planet, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 8 January 1990

The Actors' Company

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Boom Baby Boom, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1987

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Freewheels Theatre Company

Independent Theatre For Children

Iskybibble Enterprises

Newcastle Herald

  • Ghost Planet, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 8 January 1990

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

SSB Promotions

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Performance Space

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

West End Theatre Club

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
Identifier 229170