Contributor Sue-ellen Kohler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Producer

Curator

Convenor

Devisor

Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Teacher

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Composer, Performer, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Musician

Mahalya Middlemist - Media Artist, Collaborator, Various, Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Curator, Convenor, Dancer, Choreographer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor

John Baylis - Devisor, Dramaturg, Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer, Performer

Eleanor Brickhill - Speaker, Performer, Curator

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Speaker, Choreographer

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Curator, Director

William McClure - Consultant, Writer, Dramaturg, Performer

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Performer

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Mathew Bergan - Performer, Curator

Matthew Bergan - Curator, Speaker, Performance Artist

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer, Curator

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Alison Brazier - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher, Performer

Kate Champion - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Russell Dumas - Dancer, Speaker

Frances Ferguson - Costume Designer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer, Speaker

Roz Hervey - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Nikki Heywood - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher, Speaker

Julian Knowles - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Visual Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Don Mamouney - Director

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher

Margie Medlin - Media Artist, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Jennifer Monson - Dancer, Speaker

Tony Osborne - Speaker, Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Gary Rowe - Dancer, Speaker

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist, Performer

Leisa Shelton - Curator

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Convenor, Curator

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer

Simon Alderson - Graphic Designer

Justin Barratt - Performer

Peter Bartlett - Designer

Pete Baxter - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Hilary Beaton - Director

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Raymond Blanco - Speaker

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barbara Campbell - Publicist

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jonathan Clouston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Chad Courtney - Performer

Shelley Cox - Graphic Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Louise Curham - Performer

Jade Da Silva - Actor

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Martin del Amo - Performer

Libby Dempster - Speaker

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lisabeth During - Dramaturg

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Eloise Fotheringham - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Performer

Rose Hansen - Performer

Sue Healey - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ian Hobbs - Photographer

Roger Holtom - Cellist

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Samuel James - Performer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

David Lan - Playwright

May Lloyd - Actor

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Karen Martin - Speaker

Paul McGillick - Speaker

Kate McKay - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

William McLure - Performer

Alison Meir - Publicist

Russell Milledge - Performer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Nicholas Newey - Technician

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sandra Pernh - Performer, Producer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Piper - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Mary Regan - Actor

Natasha Rimiz - Violinist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Paul Stack - Actor

Gary Stalker - Actor

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Performer

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Larney Tupu - Actor

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Peter Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Greg White - Musical Advisor

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Sydney Front

Arts NSW

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Dance Base

Theatre is Moving

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

78 Tourette Campervan

Ausdance

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Double Vision Dance Company

Genius Productions

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Great Bowing Company

Intrancz Dance

Onextra

Post Arrivalists

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Sensible Art Services

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

The One Extra Company

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Vegetable Dies Productions

Walkers and Talkers Theatre Company

Identifier 2576