Contributor Sue-ellen Kohler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Producer

Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Devisor

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Teacher

Ion Pearce - Performer, Composer, Sound Designer, Dancer, Musical Director, Musician

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Devisor

Mahalya Middlemist - Media Artist, Collaborator, Performer

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Devisor, Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer, Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Devisor

Yuji Sone - Performer

Matthew Bergen - Performer, Curator

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher, Performer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Choreographer

Frances Ferguson - Costume Designer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Mamouney - Director

William McClure - Dramaturg, Writer, Consultant

Jai McHenry - Teacher, Performer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Alan Schacher - Choreographer, Dancer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Performer

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer

Simon Alderson - Graphic Designer

Justine Barrett - Performer

Peter Bartlett - Designer

Hilary Beaton - Director

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alison Brazier - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barbara Campbell - Publicist

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jonathan Clouston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Chad Courtney - Performer

Shelley Cox - Graphic Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jade Da Silva - Actor

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lisabeth During - Dramaturg

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Eloise Fotheringham - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Performer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rose Hansen - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Ian Hobbs - Photographer

Roger Holtom - Cellist

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher

Julian Knowles - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

David Lan - Playwright

May Lloyd - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Kate McKay - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

William McLure - Performer

Alison Meir - Publicist

Russell Milledge - Performer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Scott Moon - Performer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Nicholas Newey - Technician

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sandra Pernh - Performer, Producer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Piper - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Mary Regan - Actor

Natasha Rimiz - Violinist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Curator

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Paul Stack - Actor

Gary Stalker - Actor

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Performer

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Larney Tupu - Actor

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Peter Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Greg White - Musical Advisor

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laura Zusters - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

The Sydney Front

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Dance Base

78 Tourette Campervan

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Double Vision Dance Company

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Great Bowing Company

Intrancz Dance

Post Arrivalists

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The One Extra Company

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Theatre is Moving

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Vegetable Dies Productions

Walkers and Talkers Theatre Company

Identifier 2576