Contributor Emma Price
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Performer

Chorus

Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002
  • Homecoming King, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001

Curator

Costume Maker

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Dramaturg

Jeff Khan - Curator

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Techa Noble - Visual Artist, Performer

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Stereogamous - Sound Artist

Rebecca Adams - Lighting Designer

Emma Bedford - Production Manager

Taylor Bray - Chorus

Aaron Clarke - Technical Manager, Technician

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Rachel Davis - Chorus

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Andi Egan - Stage Manager

Lily Eggett - Chorus

Maleea Hegarty - Chorus

El Ibo - Chorus

Tia Lelliott - Chorus

Suellen Maunder - Director

Merrilee Mills - Actor

Netanela Mizrahi - Sound Designer, Composer

Azizah Pertiwi - Chorus

Angus Robson - Production Manager

Rebecca Southon - Chorus

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Sandra Thibodeaux - Playwright

Haylee Wright - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Actor

Frumpus - Performance Group

WART - Performer, Performance Group

Cigdem Aydemir - Visual Artist, Performer

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Frances Barrett - Performer

Sarah Coconis - Performer

Matt Downey - Technician

E.O. Gill - Creator, Performer

Garth Knight - Visual Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014

Tim Lathouris - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jade Muratore - Performer, Creator

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer, Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jess Olivieri - Performer, Visual Artist

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Tulleah Pearce - Curator, Various

Natalie Randall - Performer, Creator

Grant Richards - Technician

Victoria Spence - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Teacher

Monika Tichacek - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002
  • Homecoming King, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001

Dean Walsh - Performer

Richard Whitehouse - Technician

Michael Wickens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brett Wilbe - Technician

Fiona Winning - Producer, Performer

Applespiel - Performance Group

Nell - Visual Artist

POETRIBE - Performance Group

Ricky Abbonizio - Performer

  • Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015

George Adams - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Ron Adams - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

James Andrews - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Yason Banal - Performer

Lyell Bary - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Liam Benson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Penelope Benton - Performer

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Anna Breckon - Video Designer

Eric Bridgeman - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Lauren Brincat - Performer

Clare Britton - Performer

Philip Brophy - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Samuel Bruce - Performer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

John Byrne - Technician

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Paul Capsis - Performer

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Richard Causer - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Kathryn Chamney - Technician

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Scott Chiverton - Sound Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Alexandra Clapham - Performer

Courtney Coombs - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Patrick Coy - Technician

Jose Da Silva - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Maud Davies - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Marley Dawson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Matthew Day - Performer

Travis de Jonk - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Bec Dean - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Martin del Amo - Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Rakini Devi - Performer

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Stephanie Dobson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Deborah Dubois - Performer

  • Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015

Thomas Edmiston - Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Whitney Eglington - Head Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Atlanta Eke - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Kane Ernst - Mechanist, Head Flyman

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tanja Farman - Producer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Matt Format - Performer

Trevor Fry - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Caroline Garcia - Performer

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Tarryn Gill - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

John Gillies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Betty Grumble - Performer

Benjamin Hancock - Performer

Patrick Hansen - Technician

Tina Havelock Stevens - Performer

Rachel Haynes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Gary Hillberg - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Glory Hole - Performer

Natalya Hughes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Vanessa Hutchins - Stage Manager

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Samuel Jackson - Stage Manager

Amanda James - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Deborah Kelly - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Paul Knight - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Skye Kunstelj - Producer

Caro Lakos - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Alice Lang - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Lian Loke - Performer

Susan Long - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Pip Loth - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Paul Mac - Songwriter

Lauren Makin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Aaron Manhattan - Performer

Harley Mann - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Richard Manner - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Pilar Mata Dupont - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Fiona McGregor - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Betty McKew - Performer

  • Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

John Meade - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Rachel Melky - Performer

Angelica Mesiti - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Paul Millar - Technician

Emily Moffat - Technician

Tracey Moffatt - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Madison Moore - Performer

Eliane Morel - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Samantha Morrison - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Curator

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Alison Murphy-Oates - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Daniel O'Shea - Technician

Christopher Page - Technician

Jason Paige - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

George Paramananthan - Performer

  • Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015

Luke Parker - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Mike Parr - Performer

Cindy Pastel - Drag Artist

Bob Perrin - Technician

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tim Plaisted - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Emily Polson - Technician

Matt Prest - Performer

Katie Price - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Anna Puolakka - Performer

Kyla Quill - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Bhenji Ra - Performer

Scott Redford - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Jon Rose - Performer

Julie Rrap - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Christopher Ryan - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sangeeta Sandrasegar - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Richard Savvy - Performer

  • Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jonny Seymour - Songwriter

Kate Sherman - Performer

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Jen Skattebol - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Alan Smithee - Technical Manager

Grounded Sound - Technician

Anthony Spinaze - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Jennifer Stanley - Performer

  • Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015

Lillian Starr - Performer

Andrew Stephens - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

DJ Sveta - Sound Designer

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Karla Tatterson - Various

Karen Therese - Performer

Christian Thompson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Lizzie Thomson - Choreographer

Alex Torney - Technician

Jane Trengove - Visual Artist

  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Holcombe Waller - Performer

Jeff Warnick - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Maria White - Performer

Bryden Williams - Technician

Holly Woollard - Technician

Tom Wright - Lighting Designer

Shannon Yendall - Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Yiorgos Zafiriou - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

The Performance Space

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002
  • Homecoming King, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

CarriageWorks

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

JUTE Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

ACON

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Frumpus

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

PACT Youth Theatre

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
Identifier 419269